Angola Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Angola Visa Fee | Apply Angola Visa Online

Apply Angola Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 60 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 145.0USD

About Angola Visa

Situated in Central Africa, Angola is famous for its colonial history, an influence of Portugal in its cuisine and varied landscapes. Quicama National Park, where you can also find Cuanza and Longa rivers, lets you camp to your heart's content whereas Kalandula Falls is a set of waterfalls known for their size. Ruacana Falls are other sets of beautiful waterfalls which is among those largest in the area. If you are someone who loves surfing, Mussulo is the place to be and the Cliff at Viewpoint of the Moon is another attraction definitely worth mentioning. Iona National Park lets you explore the wildlife of Angola and is located in a desert whereas the Fortress of Sao Miguel, which was built in the 16th century, is now a museum and offers great artifacts to look at. Ilha de Luanda island should be visited when you are tired of sightseeing and just want to relax on your holiday. There are various Reserves in the country and Parque Nacional da Cangandala is a photogenic park with rivers and that itself is its USP. Citizens of 11 countries can travel to Angola without a passport. Since 2018, Angola also offers the option of visa-on-arrival or online pre-visa to citizens of around 59 countries, which has made the process a whole lot easier.

Citizens of the following countries can get an e-visa.
Algeria Argentina Australia Austria Belgium Brazil
Bulgaria Canada Chile China Croatia Cuba
Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Equatorial Guinea Estonia Finland
France Germany Greece Guinea-Bissau Hungary Iceland
India Indonesia Ireland Israel Italy Japan
Latvia Lesotho Lithuania Luxembourg Madagascar Malawi
Malta Monaco Morocco Netherlands New Zealand Norway
Poland Portugal Romania Russia Sao Tome & Princippe Slovakia
Slovenia South Korea Spain Swaziland Sweden Switzerland
United Arab Emirates United Kingdom United States of America Uruguay Vatican City  
Mostly Visited Countries to Angola.
Angola visa for Portugal Angola visa for China Angola visa for Brazil
Angola visa for France Angola visa for United Kingdom Angola visa for India

Angola Visa Types

Types of Angola Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are entering Angola solely as a traveler, a tourist visa is a way to proceed. Tourism visa is also required for those visiting their relatives and friends in the country. Since a tourist visa is most applied for, it is quite easy to get and the procedure does not include a lot of hassles.

Business Visa

Is business your motive of visiting Angola? Are you going to take part in a trade fair or indulge in investment trading? Do you want to represent your company in the country? If the answer to all these questions is yes, you will need a business visa, which you can get from the embassy of Angola in your country.

Documents required for Angola visa

Angola Visa Document Requirements

  • A photo of standard size. Width (381 - 571) pixels. Height (496 - 744) pixels. Maximum file size - 200 KB. Image format - JPEG.
  • Photocopy of Passport recognized in the Republic of Angola with at least 6 months of validity: A copy of the passport page that displays data and photo. Maximum file size - 70 KB, Image format - JPEG
  • International vaccine certificate valid
  • Hotel reservations or proof of accommodation
  • Proof of livelihoods equivalent of 200USD per each day of stay in the territory
  • Ticket reservation with return

Note: All the documents should be scanned in grayscale with a resolution of a minimum 100dpi and a maximum of 150dpi in JPEG or TIFF format. Maximum file size TIFF - 15360 KB (15 MB). Maximum file size JPEG - 350 KB. 

Angola Visa Faq?

You are required to use your tourist visa within 60 days of the date of issue and you cannot stay for more than 30 days under general conditions.

You will be able to receive your visa-on-arrival at the Luanda Airport in Angola.

No, work or any paid activity is prohibited under an Angola tourist e-visa.

Yes, the Angola tourist e-visa stay period can be extended 30 days. You need to contact the Angolan diplomatic and consular missions.

You can enter Angola through the Luanda Airport.

Most travelers should be vaccinated for hepatitis A, malaria, and typhoid. Some travelers will also require cholera, hepatitis B, and rabies vaccines depending on where they travel, how long they plan to stay, and what they plan to do in Angola.

 

Proof of yellow fever vaccination is required for entry. If you do not have proof of immunization, you may be returned home at your own cost.

Yes. However, you will have to present a waiver letter from a doctor. This letter has to be authenticated by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Japan and be attached with a Portuguese translation.

Yes, if you hold a valid Japanese residence permit.

No. The Embassy of the Republic of Angola in Japan’s services is limited to residents of Japan. You can apply for your visa at the nearest Angolan Embassy/Consulate to the country of your residence.

Enquiry for Angola Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Angola Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways