Aruba Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Aruba Visa Fee | Apply Aruba Visa Online

Apply Aruba Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Aruba Visa

Aruba is a Dutch Caribbean Island located off Venezuela's coast and is known for its European architecture and beaches. The Eagle beach is famous for its water sports and a low-key vibe while Baby Beach is the place where you can try snorkeling. Aruba has many open-air spas where you can relax and chill while Arikok National Park's Conchi pool and Fontein Cave paintings are definitely worth looking out for. Aruba also has a lot of Beach restaurants, where you can get their authentic as well as international cuisine. California Lighthouse has sort of become a symbol of Modern day Aruba and it offers great views and tours for you to get to know the country more. Alto Vista Chapel might look strange from afar but go near it and you will find this humble house, which was built in 1952, to be amazing. Everybody takes back something whenever they visit another country as a souvenir and for this, the outdoor malls of Aruba are the best which offer a wide array of Aruban goods. Citizens of many countries do not require a visa to enter Aruba under the visa-waiver programme while others can get their visa from the embassy of Aruba in their own country.

Aruba Visa Types

Types of Aruba Visa

Tourist Visa

People going to Aruba for personal matters like vacationing, sightseeing or meeting their relatives require a tourist visa. Per year a foreigner can only visit Aruba for a maximum of 180 days. At a stretch, your trip should only be of a month or less.

Business Visa

Business visa is required for all those who want to visit Aruba for work purposes like representing their company, going for a seminar or conference in an institute etc. Business visa does not mean that you can look for work in the country though.

Documents required for Aruba visa

Aruba Visa Document Requirements

  • You must submit a completed and signed the visa application form. 
  • A passport or other travel document containing at least two blank pages. It should be valid for at least 3 months after you leave the Caribbean parts of the Kingdom.
  • You must be able to prove that you are legally resident in the country you are applying from. To do this, you can provide your passport, residence permit or a visa. 
  • You must clearly demonstrate your travel itinerary. 
  • The passport photo must be 35 by 45 mm (width x height). 
  • Provide 3 recent bank statements (paper or digital) bearing your name and address. You can also show signed traveler’s cheques bearing your name.

Aruba Visa Faq?

Yes, the visa of Aruba can be used to visit the Caribbean part of the Kingdom of Netherlands unless the visa states "T.G.B.V." state which is an abbreviation for a Territorially limited visa. In this scenario, your Aruba visa will only be applicable for Aruba, which is written as the main destination.

You can stay for a maximum of 30 days on a tourist visa.

Enquiry for Aruba Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Aruba Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways