Australia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Australia Visa Fee | Apply Australia Visa Online

Apply Australia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now
3 Months Short Stay Visa Tourist Visa Short Stay 12 Months 90 Days 18 - 29 Days 0.0USD
3 Months Short Stay Business Visa Business Visa Short Stay 12 Months 90 Days 18 - 29 Days 0.0USD

About Australia Visa

Travelers from all around the world have always been fascinated by Australia, the world's smallest continent and largest island. Sydney Opera house has become the symbol of modern-day Australia and Bondi beach surfing is something that cannot be missed while in Sydney. Melbourne is famous for its numerous museums and artwork while also being home to the beautiful Royal Botanic garden. If surfing and water sports are what you seek in Australia, visit the Gold coast which also has wonderful theme parks for children and adults alike. Australia is well known for its kangaroos and platypuses and also the Great Barrier Reef gateway which you will find in Cairns. Visit The great outback, which is primarily a desert for a different and unique experience. For visiting Australia, you can apply for an e-visa if your country is eligible for the same or get a visa-on-arrival if you are a citizen of New Zealand. Others must apply for a visa beforehand by going to their nearest Australian embassy.   

Australia Visa Types

Types of Australia Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are planning to visit Australia for vacationing, visiting your relatives or friends or some other personal purpose, you need to apply for a tourist visa. For this, you will have to show your hotel bookings or an invitation from whoever you will be visiting during your stay.

Business Visa

Those planning to go to Australia for business purposes like serving their company or expanding their own business can apply for a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to provide you with an invitation letter stating your reason and duration of stay. Additionally, your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Documents required for Australia visa

Australian Visa Document Requirements

  • An applicant’s original passport with a validity of 6 months from the travel date. If there are any old passports, they have to be submitted as well. Photocopies of passport with a notary on every page is mandatory.
  • A duly signed visa application that should include all the correct details about an applicant.
  • Two photographs of the applicant, each on a white background with a matte finish.
  • A copy of the applicant’s PAN card and Aadhaar Card.
  • A copy of the applicant’s Form 16/ITR (Income Tax Returns) for the last 3 years.
  • An applicant’s original bank statements for the last 6 months that shows he/she has maintained a sufficient and a healthy balance.
  • Other financial documents that can be submitted as proof can include mutual funds, fixed deposits, shares, NSC, PPF, property papers, etc.
  • If the applicant is employed, a copy of his/her salary slips for the last 3 months.
  • Salary slips for last 3 months - if employed.
  • Original Leave approval letter from company on company letterhead.
  • Company registration proof e.g. Shop ACT, MOA etc - If Self Employed.
  • If Student - Bonafide letter / ID Card and NOC letter from School/College.
  • If Retired - Retirement Proof.
  • Other Financial Documents - Fixed Deposits, PPF, NSC, Shares, Mutual Funds, Property Papers etc.
  • Air Tickets / Itinerary.
  • Covering letter mentioning details of applicants, passport details, travel details and who will bear expenses details. (If self employed required on company letterhead.)
  • Children under 18 must provide a notarized 'no objection certificate' from any nonaccompanying parent authorizing their travel to Australia along with copies of the parents passports.
  • Where children are travelling or staying with non-relatives, provide the full name, nationality and the date of birth of the person the child will be staying or travelling with. A declaration of support signed by the person responsible for that child in Australia.

Australia Visa Faq?

It normally takes around 48 hours for your visa to get approved.

No, you cannot work on a tourist visa although you can study on one.

Enquiry for Australia Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Australia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways