Brazil Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Brazil Visa Fee | Apply Brazil Visa Online

Apply Brazil Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now
90 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 2 Years 90 Days 4 - 5 Days 65.0USD

About Brazil Visa

Brazil, a place known for its exotic rainforests and wildlife, is on every avid traveler's list. Perhaps the most well-known monument of Brazil, Christ the Redeemer, stands tall in Rio de Janeiro overlooking the beautiful country of Brazil. Sugarloaf mountain is another attraction which offers pristine views from the top and has a cableway to transport you in style from one place to the other and Copacabana's famous crescent-shaped beach is sure to leave you mesmerized. Fernando de Noronha is visited by lovers of islands and aquatic life while on the other hand, if you want to visit beautiful cafes offering old-school vibes and art galleries, do go to Santa Teresa in Rio de Janeiro. Try Moqueca and Brigadeiros, the famous delicacies of Brazil to gain a different experience altogether. If you are not a citizen of one of the visa-exempt countries , you will need a visa to visit the country of Brazil. E-visa is available for Brazil and is the easiest way to obtain a visa.

Brazil Visa Types

Types of Brazil Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are planning to go to Brazil for private purposes like visiting your friends and family or going for a vacation, you need to have a tourist visa in place. Tourist visa-on-arrival is not available for Brazil and therefore you will have to apply for an e-visa or get it beforehand from your nearest Brazilian diplomatic mission.

Business Visa

People planning to go to Brazil for business purposes or for representing their company have to apply for a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to send you an invitation letter and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Documents required for Brazil visa

Brazil Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel with two blank pages + old Passports if any.
  • Online Visa Application forms.
  • 2 recent photographs: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Day to Day Itinerary.
  • Yellow Fever required by immigration while return to India. 
  • For children below 7 years: Polio vaccination certificate and Birth Certificate with a copy.
  • Confirm Air tickets with "E-Ticket" number mentioned.

Brazil Visa Faq?

A Brazilian visa allows you to visit the country for at most 90 days at a stretch and is valid for 2 years from the date of issue.

A consular visa is the one which you can obtain from your nearest diplomatic mission of the country. It takes longer than an e-visa but is possible for a lot of countries.

Enquiry for Brazil Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Brazil Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways