Canada Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Canada Visa Fee | Apply Canada Visa Online

Apply Canada Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
180 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 5 Years 180 Days 4 - 5 Days 150.0USD

About Canada Visa

Canada is a unique and diverse country owing to many people migrating to this country because of its accepting and welcoming nature. Travelers from all over the world come flocking to the country to see the mesmerizing blend of modernity and nature. The vibrancy of Vancouver amazes all its visitors and for the children there is always the ever-dependable Stanley Park. Toronto is perhaps the most well-known city of Canada and houses the famous CN Tower and the Ontario Museum and those looking for some enjoyment should head straight to Banff which is famous for its film festival and skiing. Lovers of architecture will feel at home in Montreal which is home to Notre-Dame and Vieux Montreal. Canadian cuisine is unique in its own way and make sure you try Poutine which consists of french fries and cheese curds topped with light-brown gravy. Getting a Canadian visa is easier and less tedious than an American visa and you can get an e-visa if your country is eligible for the same.

Citizens of the following countries can get a 180-day tourist visa.
American Samoa Andorra Anguilla Argentina Aruba Australia
Austria Bahamas Barbados Belgium Bermuda Bouvet Island
British Virgin Island Brunei Darussalam Bulgaria Cayman Islands Chile Christmas Island
Cocos Island Cook Island Croatia Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark
Estonia El Salvador Falkland Island Faroe Island Finland France
French Guaina French Polynesia Germany Gibraltar Greece Greenland
Guadelope Guam Hong Kong(passport issued by Hong Kong SAR) Hungary Iceland Ireland
Israel Italy Japan Korea(South) Latvia Liechtenstien
Lithuania Luxembourg Malta Martinique Mayotte Mexico
Monaco Montserrat Netherlands Netherland Antilles New Zealand New Caledonia
Niue Norfolk Island Norway Papua New Guinea Pitcairn Island Poland
Portugal Puerto Rico Romania(electronic passport holders only) Reunion Saint Helena Samoa
San Marino Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Spain
Sweden Switzerland Taiwan Tokelau United Arab Emirates United Kingdom
United States of America US Virgin Island Wallis & Futuna Island Vatican City    
Mostly Visited Countries to Canada.
Canada visa for United States Canada visa for United Kingdom Canada visa for France Canada visa for Germany
Canada visa for Australia Canada visa for Japan Canada visa for Mexico Canada visa for South Korea

Canada Visa Types

Types of Canada Visa

Business Visa

People going to Canada for business purposes need to present a letter from whatever institute or organization they will be visiting and their passport should be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Tourist Visa

If you want to visit Canada for vacationing or for meeting your friends or family, you need to apply for a tourist visa. You will require your hotel bookings or an invitation from whoever you will be visiting during your stay and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your stay.

Documents required for Canada visa

Canada Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passports with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Canada + old passports if any. 
  • Visa application forms. 
  • 3 color photograph: 35mm x 45mm, white background, matt finish, 80% face size. 
  • Hotel bookings. 
  • Day to day tour Itinerary. 
  • Air tickets.

Canada Visa Faq?

The funding requirements for students depend, among other factors, upon your intended length of stay in Canada. We recommend that you consult the Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada website for the latest information and ensure that your documents satisfy the relevant criteria.

No , under the current provision you cannot work and have a work permit if you are travelling on a tourist visa.

No. An ETA does not mean you will definitely be able to enter Canada.

There is no age criterion for Canada visa application. But the requirement of documents may vary for different age groups.

No, you do not, as it is electronically linked to your passport. However, it is advised that you carry a copy with you, just in case.

Yes. All travelers, regardless of their age, will need the ETA when they travel to Canada. Even if your child is on the parent's passport, a separate application must still be completed for the child.

No, the Canadian ETA is valid for 5 years after issued or until the passport expires. You can visit Canada as many times as you wish as long as the ETA is valid.

Visa applicants from Asia, America, and the Asia Pacific will have to give their biometrics from 31st December 2018 onwards.

Sometimes. Many countries require a "Transit Visa" for stops in the airport, even just to change airplanes.

In some cases, you will require a medical examination. If a medical examination is required, you will be informed by an officer who will send you instructions on how to proceed. A medical examination may add over 3 months to the processing of your Canada visa application.

When you arrive at the port of entry in Canada, the border services officer will make sure you meet the requirements to enter Canada. The officer will authorize your stay by stamping your passport and/or issuing another document. If there is no stamp, handwritten date or document in your passport, your temporary resident status will expire six months from the day you arrived in Canada.

Enquiry for Canada Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Canada Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways