Chad Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Chad Visa Fee | Apply Chad Visa Online

Apply Chad Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Chad Visa

Chad is a country in Central Africa and is famous for its volcanos and national parks. Zakouma National Park should definitely be visited owing to its huge collection of lions and elephants whereas Guelta d’Archei houses camels and crocodiles and is a dessert worth mentioning. Emi Koussi is the highest volcano in the Sahara desert and Tousside is another towering volcano you cannot afford to miss. There are many things other than nature to admire in this beautiful country of Chad and Avenue Charles de Gaulle stands as a testimony to the same. It is the perfect place for you to shop and dine in one go. If you are an adventurous person, head to Trou au Natron which will give you tours you won’t forget for a lifetime. Chad National museum will tell you more about the past of the country and the mountain peak of Tanso To is another place frequently visited by the tourists. Citizens of 14 countries do not need a visa to enter Chad and others can contact their nearest embassy of Chad to get the same. 

Chad Visa Types

Types of Chad Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are planning to go to Chad for your vacations or for sightseeing or any other personal purpose, you will need a tourist visa. Since it is the most popular visa available, there aren’t a lot of hassles involved in the process of the same.

Business Visa

Business professionals entering Chad for work purposes will need a business visa. Even activities like going for a trade fair, indulging in investment trading etc. are included under the radar of business activities. 

Documents required for Chad visa

Chad Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of Arrival in Chad + Old passports if any.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 recent photos: 35X45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
  • Copy of Yellow fever vaccination card. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Bank statements for last 6 months update.

Chad Visa Faq?

You can only get a visa-on-arrival only if you have an entry authorisation letter issued by the authorities of Chad before you depart from the country.

No, you only need a transit visa if you will be in the country for more than 48 hours.

Enquiry for Chad Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Chad Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways