China Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

China Visa Fee | Apply China Visa Online

Apply China Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About China Visa

There is no country which can match the speed and agility of China when it comes to growth and development and this is what makes the country a modern wonder of the world. The capital city of Beijing is known for its architecture with marvels like the Forbidden city square, Tiananmen Square and the Imperial Palace. The Great Wall of China, goes without saying, cannot be missed and if shopping is your thing, then visit the city of Shangai which also houses colonial-era buildings and is a global financial hub. Xi An is home to the big wild goose pagoda, which is a Buddhist temple and Bingmayong which is famous for the terra cotta army. Chinese cuisine is famous and available all over the world but if you want to try their authentic food, go for Ma Po Tofu, dumplings and wantons. Citizens of around 17 countries do not need a visa to travel to China, albeit for different time periods. You can apply for an e-visa if you come from one of the non-visa exempt countries or go to your nearest Chinese embassy. E-visa is the fastest and easiest way to obtain a visa as the hassles involved here are almost none.

China Visa Types

Types of China Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are visiting China for personal purposes, vacationing or for visiting your friends and family, you need to apply for a tourist visa. Apart from your passport being valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay, you will also require your hotel bookings or an invitation from whoever you are visiting.

Business Visa

People travelling to China for representing their company or for expanding their business can apply for a business visa. The institute or organisation you will be visiting has to provide you with a letter stating the reasons and duration of your stay.

Documents required for China visa

China Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from day of arrival in China. 
  • Two Color photograph with white background, matt finish, size 33 mm X 48  mm, 80% face Size.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with a balance of INR 1,60,000/- closing balance.
  • Confirmed air ticket. 
  • Visa Application forms.

China Visa Faq?

If there are no corrections needed, it will take around 2-4 working days for you to get your Chinese visa.

It will be valid for 10 years from the date of issuance.

Enquiry for China Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - China Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways