Costa Rica Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Costa Rica Visa Fee | Apply Costa Rica Visa Online

Apply Costa Rica Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Costa Rica Visa

A country in Central America, Costa Rica is famous for its beaches, volcanoes, and diversity. Arenal Volcano, an active volcano with hiking options, is visited by tourists from all around the world for its hot springs. Parque Nacional Manuel Antonio has everything at one place with it housing beaches, rainforests and rare species of animals. There are many adventures you can indulge in, in the country. Rainforest zip lining is as exciting as it sounds and will give you an experience you will never forget. If you are a coffee lover, you can head for a Coffee plantation tour, which will help you in knowing the many secrets of coffee. The number of beaches in Costa Rica is endless but Manuel Antonia Beach, home to sloths, will leave you wanting for more. The Osa Peninsula has the famous Corcovado National Park, another well-known attraction of the country whereas Monteverde Cloud Forest Reserve will let you take go on beautiful trails. Many people visit Costa Rica to witness the beautiful and strange volcanoes, the country houses. Poas Volcano and Rincon de la Vieja Volcano are examples of the same. Visitors from a lot of countries do not need a visa if their stay is limited to 90 days. If you are not from those countries, you can get your visa from the embassy of Costa Rica in your nation.

Costa Rica Visa Types

Types of Costa Rica Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourist visa is granted to visitors who are visiting Costa Rica for vacationing, sightseeing or meeting their friends and family. It can include any other personal purpose as well. A tourist visa is required, even if you are from a visa-exempt country, if your stay is for more than 90 days.

Business Visa

People going to Costa Rica or work purposes like attending a trade fair, participating in investment trading or going for a seminar, conference or meeting, will have to apply for business visa. This visa does not allow anyone to gain employment in the country.

Documents required for Costa Rica visa

Costa Rica Visa Document Requirements.

  • Have a passport with at least 3 months validity at the time of entry to Costa Rica (the period of validity is of 6 months for those foreigners who DO need a visa).
  • Upon entry, have a return ticket or a ticket showing journey continuation to a third country.
  • Prove that they have sufficient financial means to fund their sojourn in Costa Rica.
  • Present the International Certificate of Vaccination against yellow fever.

Costa Rica Visa Faq?

You can use the visas of Canada, U.S.A. or a Schengen visa to enter Costa Rica.

Yes, U.S. Dollars are widely accepted in the country. However, you must also have local currency with you.

Enquiry for Costa Rica Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Costa Rica Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways