Cyprus Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Cyprus Visa Fee | Apply Cyprus Visa Online

Apply Cyprus Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Cyprus Visa

Cyprus is a country located in the middle east, known for its exquisite sites and sceneries. Petra tou Romiou is a legendary rock famous all over the country and the beach it is situated on, is also beautiful, to say the least. Nissi Beach is another attraction of the country with clean aqua waters and Cape Greco is the best place for snorkeling and also offers a mesmerizing cliff. Many tourists are interested in the history of countries they visit and if you are one of them, head to Tombs of the Kings which is essentially an ancient necropolis with numerous tombs. Turtles are found in abundance in Akamas, where you can also try your hands at hiking or go on a safari and Coral Bay is the perfect spot for swimming and boating lovers. If you are a religious person or at least like visiting religious places, the Church of Saint Lazarus and Kykkos Monastery are just some of the places you can go to. You will certainly hear about Kato Paphos Archaeological Park from every local guide owing to its ancient ruins and Roman mosaics. Unless you come from one of the visa-exempt states, you will have to contact your nearest embassy of Cyrus and apply for your visa there.

Cyprus Visa Types

Types of Cyprus Visa

Tourist Visa

People entering Cyprus for purposes personal in nature such as sightseeing, vacationing or meeting your friends or family, you will have to apply for a tourist or travel visa. The embassy should be contacted for the same and your documents have to be prepared in advance.

Business Visa

Business visa is meant for those people who want to go to Cyprus for work-related purposes like participating in a trade fair, going for a seminar or meeting or finalizing a deal. This, however, does not allow its holder to find a job in the country.

Documents required for Cyprus visa

Cyprus Visa Document Requirements.

  • Application form, duly completed and signed by the applicant (or the legal guardian in the case of minors), with two passport-sized photographs with white background. One photograph signed on the back by the applicant must be pasted (not stapled) at the required space in the application form and the other to be slightly pasted with top edges, close-by.
  • For children under the age of 18, the written consent of both parents is necessary.
  • Original passport along with a copy of main pages, valid for at least three months after the date of expiration of the visa applied for. Visitors wishing to obtain a visa are advised to have a passport valid for at least six months from date of entry to Cyprus.
  • The visa for the return country must be valid for at least three months after the period of the intended stay.
  • Provisional booking (or the itinerary of travel arrangements, i.e. round-trip ticket with fixed dates) is necessary. You are advised that tickets should not be purchased before the visa is issued.
  • A hotel reservation, confirmed by the hotel manager, for the period of intended stay, is necessary.
  • In case of a business trip, an official letter of invitation from a Cyprus company must be presented. The commercial document, i.e., a certificate from the respective chamber of commerce and industry, company’s registration certificate, both in original and photocopy, are also required to be submitted.
  • For a visit to family and friends, a letter of invitation, including complete address, phone number, and occupation in Cyprus, must be submitted (This may be requested together with a certified assumption of responsibility form, duly completed, signed by the host and certified by the certifying officer in Cyprus).
  • Solid evidence of the last three months that there are sufficient funds to cover the cost of the intended stay in Cyprus, e.g. a bank statement or travelers cheques (credit cards can be accepted only in addition to bank statements and only with a recent statement confirming credit limit.
  • Copies of the tax declarations for the last three years. In case, the declarations are not available, a relevant undertaking on the reasons thereof should be submitted.
  • A recent (dated within one month only) official letter from the employer, addressed to the Cyprus consulate with proof of the applicant's wages/salary. If self-employed, a letter from the solicitor, the accountant or the bank manager of the applicant will be sufficient. If a student in the country of the consulate, an original letter from the school or university addressed to the Cyprus consulate confirming the status/attendance and the duration of the course.
  • Copy of the bank guarantee letter from the host valid for ten years and stamped by the migration department in Nicosia.

Cyprus Visa Faq?

Your stay in the country cannot exceed three months in any half of the year.

Group visas are generally issued in groups ranging from 5-50 people.

Enquiry for Cyprus Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Cyprus Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways