Czech Republic Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Czech Republic Visa Fee | Apply Czech Republic Visa Online

Apply Czech Republic Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Czech Republic Visa

Famous for its past, native drinks and castles, Czech Republic is a country in Europe. Charles Bridge has become iconic for the entire country and was built in the 14th century whereas Prague Castle looks beautiful even from far away. St. Vitus Cathedral is another attraction in the country and is home to various national treasures. When you visit a country, you must not be looking forward to seeing a clock, but Prague Astronomical Clock which is around 600 years old is sure to change the fact. Czech Republic has many things to boast of and a place, which has everything ranging from gothic architecture to clock tower is the Old Town Square, which also has a rich past. Where on one hand, a Dancing house should be visited for its Gehry-designed tower and restaurant, on the other, Vysehrad is a Fortifies medieval castle which also holds exhibitions telling you more about the country and its culture. Czech Republic is often overlooked by people because of its more popular European counterparts but this, in no way implies that it isn't as good. You can go to the country on a Schengen visa and if it is your main destination, you can get the same from the embassy of Czech Republic in your country. Citizens of EU member countries do not need a visa to enter Czech Republic.

Czech Republic Visa Types

Types of Czech Republic Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourist visas are granted to people looking to travel or enter Czech Republic for purposes such as vacationing, spending time with their family, sightseeing etc. Special care must be taken that your visa is valid for at least 6 months beyond your stay in the country.

Business Visa

If you are a businessman or professional wanting to visit the country for any work purposes, you will have to apply for a business visa. Even though this visa is meant for you if you are participating in trade fairs, representing your company, finalising contracts etc. , it doesn't imply that you can find a job for yourself in the country.

Documents required for Czech Republic visa

Czech Republic Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival in Czech. Include at least two empty pages.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Travel Medical Insurance.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Hotel reservations, rental of the holiday home or campus residence reservation.
  • Original Bank statements for the last 6 months with bank seal & sign on each and every page.
  • Income tax / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months - if employed.
  • Employment contract  - if employed.
  • Company registration proof eg. MOA, Shop Act, etc.

Czech Republic Visa Faq?

You should apply at least 4 months before the day you are scheduled to be leaving for the country.

In this scenario, you can apply for a long-term visa. It will allow you to stay for more than 3 months in the country.

Enquiry for Czech Republic Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Czech Republic Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways