Djibouti Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Djibouti Visa Fee | Apply Djibouti Visa Online

Apply Djibouti Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 3 - 5 Days 48.0USD
3 Days Visa Transit Visa Single Entry 14 Days 3 Days 3 - 5 Days 37.0USD

About Djibouti Visa

An interesting fact about Djibouti is that most of the country, though located in Africa, speaks French and Arabic. Lake Assal is a crater lake which is known for its Black lava and emerald water while Day Forest National park is visited wildlife enthusiasts. Djibouti has attractions for every age and taste. Ardoukoba, a volcano, comprises of a salt lake whereas whales and sharks can be spotted in Ghoubbet-el-Kharab. Seven Brothers islands are worth visiting once and they are sure to give you a relaxing experience. Djibouti is also home to numerous mosques, keeping the facts that a major part of the population follows Islam. You will not be disappointed even for a second after you step into the country and it is sure that you will keep coming back for more and more. Citizens of a 2 countries do not need a visa but others will have to directly contact their nearest embassy of Djibouti or opt for an e-visa if their country is eligible to do so.

Mostly Visited Countries to Djibouti.
Djibouti visa for France Djibouti visa for Australia Djibouti visa for Austria
Djibouti visa for Kenya Djibouti visa for Egypt Djibouti visa for Ethiopia

Djibouti Visa Types

Types of Djibouti Visa

Tourist Visa

Djibouti is often visited by tourists owing to its beautiful architecture and natural wonders. If you are someone going for the same or even for meeting your family, you will have to apply for a tourist visa, which can be easily attained.

Business Visa

If you want to visit Djibouti for business purposes, you will need a business visa to do so. This includes visiting the country for tasks like going for a meeting, attending a seminar or making a deal.

Transit Visa

It is a short stay visa issued to a foreigner or other nationals who wished to pass through the country to a third destination.

Documents required for Djibouti visa

Djibouti Visa Document Requirements.

  • A passport valid for at least 6 months.
  • A flight reservation (or any other possible means of transport).
  • An accommodation address (Hotel or at your host's).
  • An invitation letter (organization or host with their contacts).

Djibouti Visa Faq?

A transit visa is valid for 3 days on a single entry visa in Djibouti.

No, an e-visa is only valid for tourism or business purposes.

No, you do not need a transit visa if you do not leave the transit area.

Yes, please use your child's identification data and passport information for this application.

No, you can't do that. The eVisa is associated electronically with a passenger's passport. Therefore, you must enter the Republic of Djibouti with the same passport with which you applied for an eVisa. Otherwise, your eVisa will be invalid.

Yes, each traveler must have their own eVisa.

No. If you do not use your eVisa during its validity period, you will need to request another one.

Upon arrival in Djibouti, you need to present your passport along with your Tourist e-visa, which must be printed.

Enquiry for Djibouti Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Djibouti Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways