Dominican Republic Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Dominican Republic Visa Fee | Apply Dominican Republic Visa Online

Apply Dominican Republic Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Dominican Republic Visa

The Dominican Republic is a country in the Caribbean, renowned for its golf, resorts and water sports. It has got a varied landscape which comprises of rainforests, savannahs, and plains. Its capital is Santa Domingo which is home to numerous attractions such as Columbus Lighthouse, Fortaleza Ozama, and Alcazar de Colon. Bavaro, known for its coral reefs, is also filled with beautiful resorts for you to relax in and if you want to play golf in style, head straight to Casa de Campo Resort and villas, which also has its own private beach. Humpback whales are a specialty of this country and can be found in Cayo Levantado while Altos de Chavon is a cultural center which will remind you of a beautiful Mediterranean village. You can slide, hike and swim in the famous '27 waterfalls' which is sure to give you a unique experience. Citizens of 107 countries do not need a visa to enter the Dominican Republic while others will have to get theirs beforehand from their nearest Dominican Republic embassy.

Dominican Republic Visa Types

Types of Dominican Republic Visa

Tourist Visa

Those travelling to the Dominican Republic for sightseeing or meeting their relatives, will require a tourist visa. The authorities will also require your hotel bookings or an invitation from whoever you will be staying at.

Business Visa

If you are visiting the Dominican Republic for business reasons like attending a conference or representing your company, you will need a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting during your stay has to provide you with a letter stating the duration and reason for your stay.

Documents required for Dominican Republic visa

Dominican Republic Visa Document Requirements.

  • 1 complete visa application form with duly stapled 1 passport size photograph.
  • Travel itinerary and hotel reservation.
  • Letter from the bank providing: date of opening of an account, annual average balance maintained during the year, date of last deposit. (no bank statements) also should be translated into Spanish.
  • Original passport & copies of visaed pages.
  • Police clearance certificate is required also should be translated into Spanish.
  • Covering letter from the company – explaining the purpose of the trip.

Dominican Republic Visa Faq?

No, in such a scenario, you will not be requiring a visa since you were born in the country itself. A passport would be sufficient.

Every visitor has to pay a tourist fee of 10 U.S.D. before entering the country.

Enquiry for Dominican Republic Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Dominican Republic Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways