El Salvador Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

El Salvador Visa Fee | Apply El Salvador Visa Online

Apply El Salvador Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About El Salvador Visa

Situated in North America, El Salvador is a small country famous for its beaches and mountains. Coatepeque Caldera has everything in one place and you can spend your whole day swimming, eating and sailing in this beautiful lake. If surfing and backpacking are what you are eager to do, El Tunco is the place for you. It provides a very rustic feel and you can get great pictures clicked here. Santa Ana volcano is an active volcano known for its hiking destination and San Salvador is a sight to behold in evenings when you just want to laze around. There are many travelers who want to know everything about the history of every country they visit and so Tazumal and Joya de Ceren are the perfect places for you to calm your curious soul. The country also has many hot springs and recreational spots and therefore should definitely be on your to-visit list. Citizens of 86 countries do not need a visa to visit El Salvador while others can contact their nearest  Salvadorean diplomatic missions and get their visa beforehand.

El Salvador Visa Types

Types of El Salvador Visa

Tourist Visa

El Salvador requires you to have a tourist visa if you are visiting the country for sightseeing, vacationing or meeting your friends and family. For this, your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay. You will also have to show your hotel bookings or a letter from whoever you will be staying at, to the embassy of El Salvador.

Business Visa

If you are going to El Salvador for business purposes like expanding your business, representing your company or something else, you can apply for a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue a letter to the authorities and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Documents required for El Salvador visa

El Salvador Visa Document Requirements.

  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity.
  • 1 application form completed and signed.
  • 2 passport type photographs.
  • 1 copy of airline ticket or confirmed itinerary.
  • Proof of financial support.

El Salvador Visa Faq?

You will have to have a minimum of $10,000 for your visa application.

You can stay in the country for a maximum of 90 days.

Enquiry for El Salvador Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - El Salvador Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways