Eritrea Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Eritrea Visa Fee | Apply Eritrea Visa Online

Apply Eritrea Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Eritrea Visa

Known for art and architecture, Eritrea is an African country next to Ethiopia. Fiat Tagliero Building combines art and architecture in one place and is a futurist-style service station while Church of our lady of the Rosary is a Romanesque style church located in Asmara and is popularly known as 'The Cathedral'. History of Eritrea is reflected in Enda Mariam Orthodox Cathedral and Matara, which is an archaeological site. Located in the south-east end of the Danakil Alps, Nabro Volcano is another popular attraction of the country, owing to its hiking trails. Formerly known as Dahlak Desert, Dahlak Kabir is the largest Island of the country and is right next to the Red Sea, making it worth going to. Eritrea is home to many more gems which are hidden from the world and you would not for a second regret visiting this beautiful and unique country. Unless you come from a visa-exempt country, you must go to your nearest Eritrean diplomatic mission and get your visa beforehand.

Eritrea Visa Types

Types of Eritrea Visa

Tourist Visa

People planning to go to Eritrea for sightseeing or other personal purposes will have to apply for a tourist visa. The authorities will ask you for your hotel bookings or a letter from whoever you will be staying at and your passport has to be valid for a minimum of 6 months beyond stay.

Business Visa

If you are going to Eritrea on a business trip, you will require a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting in the country has to issue a letter stating the duration and reason for your stay to the authorities.

Documents required for Eritrea visa

Eritrea Visa Document Requirements.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the duration of intended stay in Eritrea.
  • One visa application form.
  • Two recent passport-size photographs.
  • Proof of accommodation in Eritrea (hotel confirmation) or a Sponsorship Letter from the relatives/ friends.
  • Bank statement for the last 6 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Return confirmed air ticket.

Eritrea Visa Faq?

No, children below the age of 18 do not need a visa to enter the country.

Unless you are a citizen of Sudan or Ethiopia, you cannot get a visa-on-arrival in the country.

Enquiry for Eritrea Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Eritrea Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways