Estonia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Estonia Visa Fee | Apply Estonia Visa Online

Apply Estonia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Estonia Visa

Estonia is situated in Europe and is famous all over the world for its churches, castles, diverse topography and beautiful streets. It's capital, Tallinn will make you feel straight out of a storybook with its elegant palace, churches and old school vibe. If you want to visit the country just to relax, Parnu is the best place to be, with beautiful resorts and the nearby Kihnu Island. Lahemaa National Park is one of the natural wonders this country possesses and boasts of a large park and manors and people interested in the history of Estonia can visit Haapsalu and Muhu, both of which have amazing museums and historical spots. Estonia often gets overshadowed by its other European counterparts but that makes it the perfect place for you to visit in peak seasons. Unless you are a citizen of one of the European Union countries, you will have to have a Schengen visa to visit the country, which will enable you to travel to many other countries in Europe.

Estonia Visa Types

Types of Estonia Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are planning to visit Estonia for tourism purposes like sightseeing, vacationing or meeting your relatives, you will need a tourist visa. The policies of the Schengen agreement state that your passport has to be valid for at least 3 months stay.

Business Visa

People visiting Estonia for a business meeting or for expanding their own business can get a business visa. The institute you will be visiting during your stay has to issue a letter to the authorities and your passport has to be valid for at least 3 months after you leave the country.

Documents required for Estonia visa

Estonia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Valid passport (issued within the last 10 years and with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return; passports with observations regarding the front data page cannot be accepted) with at least two empty pages.
  • Application form & declaration duly signed.
  • For minors (under 18) - student card & original letter of the school, mentioning:
  • - full address, telephone number of the school
  • - permission for absence
  • - name and function of the person giving permission.
  • - 1 photocopy thereof
  • Minors traveling alone or with one parent:
  • a) Notarized certificate of permission to travel from both parents or legal guardians (when minor is traveling alone) or written confirmation from the parent or legal guardian not traveling (if minor is traveling with one parent).
  • b) Certificate of family relation certified with apostille or proof of guardianship.
  • Travel health insurance.
  • Flight reservation - when applying for a visa for multiple visits: reservation of the first visit. A confirmed return ticket is required. The ticket should be bought only after the visa has been issued.
  • Travel program - documents providing clear evidence about your travel program (booking transportation, itinerary, etc.)
  • Proof of accommodation - for the whole duration of the intended stay for entire Schengen.
  • Proof of solvency of the applicant: bank statements from the last 6 months, no deposits.
  • For employees: A letter from the employer (in english) on official company paper with stamp, signature, date and mentioning:
  • - address, telephone, and fax numbers of the employing company
  • - the name and position in the employing company of the countersigning officer
  • - the name of the applicant, position, salary
  • - and years of service
  • - approval for leave of absence
  • For retired persons: proof of pension or other regular income
  • For unemployed adults:
  • - If married: letter of employment and income of the spouse + apostilled certificate of marriage.
  • - If single/divorced/widow/widower: any other proof of regular income.

Business Visa Document Requirements

  • Business license of your company and original letter from your employer: a copy of the business license on official company paper with stamp and signature, mentioning clearly:
  • - full address and contact persons of the company
  • - the name and position of the countersigning officer
  • - name, position, salary and years of employment
  • - the purpose of the visit
  • - confirmation of position after the return
  • - the person or the entity who will bear your travel and living costs
  • Original invitation letter from the organizer of the event or the training: on official company paper with stamp and signature, mentioning clearly:
  • - the full address and contacts of the company
  • - the name and position of the countersigning officer
  • - purpose and duration of the visit
  • - detailed program
  • - the person or the entity who will bear your travel and living costs
  • - whether the sponsor gives financial guaranty for your return to India

Estonia Visa Faq?

Yes, just like other Schengen countries, Estonia requires you to have a travel and medical insurance beforehand.

You will be required to have at least 38.35€  for you to get your visa approved by the authorities.

Enquiry for Estonia Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Estonia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways