Gambia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Gambia Visa Fee | Apply Gambia Visa Online

Apply Gambia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Gambia Visa

Gambia, a small country in West Africa is visited by tourists mainly for its wildlife and national parks. Kutna Kinteh Island should definitely be visited for its rich past and river whereas Kachikally Museum and Crocodile Pool will let you touch crocodiles first hand. If you are fond of wildlife in general, head to Abuko Nature Reserve, where apart from finding hyenas, you will also find a beautiful park. Ecotourism is the specialty of Bijilo Forest Park and if you are ever in a mood to shop for local products, Albert Market is a must visit. Arch 22 is a very famous monument of the country and rightly so, keeping in mind it’s rich history. When you are done with spotting rare species of animals and want to explore the country more in detail, Gambia National museum holds exhibits of Gambia’s history and culture. Jinack Island is another place worth mentioning and is perhaps the best place to relax and chill. Citizens of 104 countries do not need a visa to enter the Gambia while others can visit the embassy of Gambia in their own country and get their visa from there. 

Gambia Visa Types

Types of Gambia Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourist visas are granted to those who want to visit the country for the sole purpose of spending their holidays, exploring the country or meeting their family and friends. There are many documents required such as your hotel bookings for the same. 

Business Visa

Business visa is meant for people looking to go to the country for work purposes. This may include going for a business meeting or even participating in a trade fair. You cannot gain employment in the country with this visa though.

Documents required for Gambia visa

Gambia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Hotel Voucher.
  • Return ticket.
  • Day to Day Itinerary.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Income tax papers for last 03 yrs or Form 16.
  • Original saving Bank Statements last 6 months updated with healthy balance.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months - if employed.

Gambia Visa Faq?

On a general tourist visa, you will be allowed to stay for a maximum of 90 days. 

If you will be in the country for less than 2 hours, you wouldn’t need a transit visa. Otherwise, you will.

Enquiry for Gambia Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Gambia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways