Georgia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Georgia Visa Fee | Apply Georgia Visa Online

Apply Georgia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
90 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 180 Days 90 Days 4 - 5 Days 45.0 USD
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 120 Days 30 Days 3 - 5 Days 40.0 USD

About Georgia Visa

Situated between Europe and Asia, Georgia is a beautiful little country known all over the world for its monasteries, wine, and medieval-era towns. It is home to many attractions like Georgia Aquarium, which in itself has around 1,20,000 marine animals and Rock city gardens, where you can go on a walking trail and look at its scenic garden. If you want to do something out of the box, head to the World of Coca-Cola, which, as the name suggests, showcases the journey of the popular soft drink. Georgia hosted the 1996 Olympic Games and Centennial Olympic Park, which was the venue, is now a park for people of every age to enjoy. People fond of plants will live Atlanta Botanical Garden, which has over 30 acres filled with plants and statues. Georgia has a rich past and Stone Mountain Park will let you witness the same. It also is a huge theme park which the children are sure to enjoy. Martin Luther King Jr. National Historical Park is another attraction visited by tourists in the country. Unless you come from one of the visa-exempt countries, you will have to contact your nearest Georgian embassy or apply for an e-visa. The latter is, of course, the faster option.

Citizens of the following countries can get a 90-day Single entry tourist visa online.
Bolivia Cuba Dominica Grenada Guatemala Kiribati
Marshall Islands Micronesia North Macedonia Palau Paraguay Peru
Saint Kitts & Nevis Saint Lucia Samoa Solomon Islands Suriname Timor Leste
Trinidad & Tobago Tuvalu Vanuatu      
Citizens of the following countries can get a 30-day Multiple entry tourist visa online.
Angola Benin Bhutan Burkina Faso Burundi Cambodia
Cape Verde Central African Republic China Comoros Djibouti Egypt
Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Ethiopia Fiji Guinea-Bissau Guyana
Haiti Hong Kong India Indonesia Jamaica Laos
Lesotho Macau Madagascar Malawi Maldives Mongolia
Mozambique Myanmar Namibia North Korea Papua New Guinea Philippiness
Rwanda Sao Tome & Princippe Swaziland Togo Vietnam Zambia
Zimbabwe          

Georgia Visa Types

Types of Georgia Visa

Tourist Visa

Georgia is visited by tourists from various corners of the world due to its beauty. If you are one of them or if you want to meet your family and friends staying there, you can apply for a tourist visa. It is quite easy to get provided you comply with all the documentation requirements. 

Business Visa

People going to Georgia for participating in investment trading, attending a seminar, representing their company etc. need to apply for a business visa. The institute you will be visiting during your stay in the country should be contacted by you in advance since they might have to provide you with some documents.

Documents required for Georgia visa

Georgia Visa Document Requirements.

  • The Applicant should have a passport with a validity of at least three months after the expiry of the Visa. It should have at least 2 blank pages and must be issued within last 10 years. 
  • Photocopy of the bio-data pages of the passport and all the used pages.  
  • Visa application filled out electronically and signed in tangible form. 
  • Two recent 3X4 size photographs of the applicant.  
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. 
  • Bank Statement of last six months and a copy of Income Tax Return.  
  • Onward visa.  
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation from Georgia hotel.
  • Receipt, certifying payment for consideration visa issuance.
  • Travel Insurance valid in Georgia.  
  • A Covering Letter from the Applicant explaining the purpose of visit.

Georgia Visa Faq?

Usually, a tourist or business visa allows the holder to stay for a maximum of 90 days in the country.

No, it is necessary for you to go to the embassy in person and apply for your visa yourself.

No, the child must be the only person in the photo. Nothing used to support the child should be in the camera's frame, including the arms or hands of a parent holding the child.

Yes, you can enter Georgia until the validity period of your visa expires. Keep in mind, that your stay in total should not exceed 90 days in the 180-day period. You may use a travel calculator to find out how long you are authorized to stay in Georgia.

To check visa status, please visit the web page here.

Enquiry for Georgia Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Georgia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways