Grenada Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Grenada Visa Fee | Apply Grenada Visa Online

Apply Grenada Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Grenada Visa

Grenada, a country in the Caribbean is best known for its islands and comprises of the main island and several small ones. Grand Etang Lake is a crater lake situated in a place where used to be a volcano and that is what makes it special. If you are planning to go on a romantic getaway, you should definitely visit Grand Anse beach which has a wonderful seaside resort for you to chill and relax in. Other attractions include Petite Martinique, known for sailing and The Carenage, a harbor which will let you fish to your heart's content. Grenada has an ancient past and rich history to boast of. If interested in the same, people can always visit Belmont Estate, which though is a working plantation, is hundreds of years old and take a tour there. Annandale Falls is recommended by every guide book to Grenada owing to its cascading waters and beautiful surroundings while Grand Etang National Park is full of rare monkeys you will be astonished to see. Wine and alcohol enthusiasts can go to River Antoine Rum Distillery and unravel the mysteries of manufacturing there. Fort George is another historic site and has great views to offer. Citizens of 100 countries do not need a visa to enter Grenada but others will have to go to the embassy of Grenada in their own country and obtain their visa from there. You can also apply for a conditional visa on arrival to Grenada.

Grenada Visa Types

Types of Grenada Visa

Tourist Visa

Grenada is visited by thousands of tourists from all round the world and if you are one of them, you will have to get a tourist visa. This can include all personal purposes. However, your stay should not exceed 90 days.

Business Visa

Businessmen or women visiting Grenada for work purposes like finalizing a deal with another company, representing their company in a meeting etc will have to apply for a business visa. Like other countries, Grenada does not allow the holder of its business visa to find a job in the country.

Documents required for Grenada visa

Grenada Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s). Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps.
  • One signed Grenada visa application form. After placing your order, fill out the application form included in your visa application kit. 
  • Notarized copy of both sides of US permanent resident card or valid visa. US visa holders should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to their passport.

Grenada Visa Faq?

Citizens of 14 countries can apply for a visa-on-arrival but with the condition that they have a pre-clearance letter issued by the government of Grenada.

Only if you hold a diplomatic, official or service passport of Haiti can you enter Grenada visa-free.

Enquiry for Grenada Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Grenada Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways