Haiti Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Haiti Visa Fee | Apply Haiti Visa Online

Apply Haiti Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Haiti Visa

Haiti is a Caribbean country and although it is still recovering from the earthquake which happened in the country in 2010, its tourism industry has been steadily growing over the years. Labadee is a place where you can try snorkeling and zip-lining. Chances are, you might have heard of Citadelle Laferriere which is a fortress right on top of a mountain and Iron Market is the perfect place to shop and know about the history of the country at the same time. Visit Bassin Bleu for a unique experience where you can swim in the water basins of a jungle. Place Jean-Jacques Dessalines and Our lady of the Assumption Cathedral are other attractions of the country. Citizens of most countries can visit Haiti without a visa and if you are a citizen of one of the few countries which require a visa, you should get it prior to your trip.

Haiti Visa Types

Types of Haiti Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourists can visit the country only if they have a tourist visa. For this, they will have to show their hotel bookings or a letter from whoever they will be visiting while in the country and their passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Business Visa

If you are going to the country for a business meeting or some other business purpose like representing your company, you will need a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting during your stay has to issue a letter to the authorities.

Documents required for Haiti visa

Haiti Visa Document Requirements.

  • Duly completed and signed Application Form.
  • Two (2) passport-sized color photos.
  • Letter explaining the reason and length of stay, as well as providing references in Haiti.
  • Name, address, and telephone number of the hotel or hotels where the applicant will be staying; or alternatively, the name, address, and telephone number of the friend or friends with whom the applicant will be staying.
  • Valid passport.
  • Photocopy of round-trip booking confirmation or ticket.
  • Letter from the applicant’s current employer.
  • Letter from the institution.
  • Applicant’s proof of income and bank statements.
  • A health certificate, issued within fifteen (15) days prior to the visa application.

Haiti Visa Faq?

Unless you are a citizen of one of the five countries which are not visa-exempt, you do not require a visa to visit the country of Haiti.

The crime rate of Haiti is higher than that of other countries and therefore you will have to be cautious about your surroundings while there.

Enquiry for Haiti Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Haiti Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways