Honduras Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Honduras Visa Fee | Apply Honduras Visa Online

Apply Honduras Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Honduras Visa

Honduras is a country in North America and is famous for its beautiful coastline, coral reefs and clusters of islands. Visit Honduras if you want to experience nature at its best at a not so crowded place. Roatan island is known for its massive coral reef, white sand beaches, and diverse flora. Copan gives you a chance to view ruins and sceneries at the same place whereas snorkeling and diving are best done in West Bay Roatan. There are various national parks in the country like Pico Bonito National Park, La Tigra National Park and Rio Platano Biosphere Reserve for you to see the country's rich wildlife at. Daniel Johnson's Monkey and Sloth Hangout is an animal park where you will be able to spot exotic species of birds and animals and Museum for National Identity will tell you about Honduran history and culture. Citizens of 84 countries do not need a visa to visit Honduras while others will have to get their visa from their nearest Honduran diplomatic mission or embassy.

Honduras Visa Types

Types of Honduras Visa

Tourist Visa

Those planning to go to Honduras for a holiday or meeting their friends and family, require a tourist visa. Apart from the validity of your passport being for at least 6 months beyond stay, you will have to show your hotel bookings or a letter from whoever you will be staying at.

Business Visa

Though few in number, some people do visit Honduras for business purposes and for that, they require a business visa. The institute or organization they will be visiting has to issue a letter stating the duration and reason of their visit.

Documents required for Honduras visa

Honduras Visa Document Requirements.

  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • Passport with a minimum validity of six months.
  • Photocopy of the generals that appear in the passport.
  • Photocopy of the residence card on both sides, or photocopy of the visa stamped in the passport, according to what the interested party possesses.
  • Information of your name, address and telephone, in case the Consulate needs to contact you.
  • Money Order for the required value (see rate), in favor of "Consulate of Honduras".

Honduras Visa Faq?

You should apply for your Honduras visa at least 1-2 months before your date of travel to ensure that your visa gets approved on time.

No, you will have to send your original passport for your visa to get sanctioned. 

Enquiry for Honduras Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Honduras Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways