Hong Kong Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Hong Kong Visa Fee | Apply Hong Kong Visa Online

Apply Hong Kong Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
14 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 180 Days 14 Days 2 - 3 Days 25.0USD

About Hong Kong Visa

Hong Kong is a special administrative region of China and is known for its skyscrapers, shopping complexes, and architectural landmarks. If you are visiting the country with your kids, they are sure to have the times of their lives. Hong Kong Disneyland and Ocean Park will be worth visiting even if you are an adult. Victoria Peak lets you look at the beautiful country with the help of telescopes and is one of its kind. If you want to experience Hong Kong's nightlife, Tsim Sha Tsui will not let you down and Victoria Harbour's firework displays and waterfront scenery and renowned all over. Tian Tan Buddha statue in Lantau Island is another popular tourist destination whereas Central, Hong Kong's retail heart is filled with malls, hotels, and skyscrapers for you to marvel at. All in all, Hong-Kong deserves to be visited at least once in your lifetime. Unless you come from one of their visa-exempt countries, you are required to go to the Hong-Kong immigration department or to your nearest Chinese embassy, to get your Hong-Kong visa.

Hong Kong Visa Types

Types of Hong Kong Visa

Tourist Visa

For people travelling to Hong Kong for tourism purposes like sightseeing or meeting their friends and family, a tourist visa is required. You will have to have your hotel bookings in advance or an invitation letter from whoever you will be visiting there.

Business Visa

For people visiting Hong Kong as representatives of their company or for some business meeting, business visa needs to be applied for. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue a letter stating the reason and duration of your stay and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Documents required for Hong Kong visa

Hong Kong Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
  • One completed visa application form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached.
  • Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship).
  • Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship).

Photo Requirements

  • It must be a color photo, taken recently within the last 6 months.
  • Photo size: 48mmx33mm, the width of head: 15mm to 22mm, head eight of head: 20mm to 33mm.
  • It should be easy to identify the applicant by the photo: while taking the photo, please face the camera with the entire head and face visible. The facial expression should be neutral with eyes open, lips closed and ears visible. Head position: 20°left or right tilt, and 25°up or down tilt. There should be no extra movement or objects visible in the photo.
  • Facial features should be complete and visible, with the head centered in the photo. Eyeglasses are allowed except thick-rimmed glasses or tinted or glare glasses. Hat or other head wears are only permitted due to religious reasons, but any facial features should not be obscured.
  • There should be no damages or impurities on the photo, no permeation or shadow over the face. The photo should be in a natural tone, but not over or underexposed, red-eye or distorted.
  • Photo background should be in white or close to white with no edge frame. Photo with a scene of everyday life will not be accepted.
  • The photo should be printed on glossy finish photo paper, but not on matte finish paper or plain paper, and should be stainless, scratchless or without creases.

Hong Kong Visa Faq?

No, Hong Kong is a special administrative region of China but has its own regulations and therefore, a Chinese visa would not help you enter Hong Kong.

No, if you are visiting the country without a visa, you cannot study or work in the country.

No. There is no restriction on age in applying for PAR. All Indian nationals who intend to visit the HKSAR, regardless of age, are required to apply for PAR.

Yes. You and your family members are required to apply for PAR individually.

You can seek to enter the HKSAR on the last day of the validity of PAR. Subject to normal immigration requirements being met, you may be allowed to enter and stay in the HKSAR for a stay up to 14 days.

If there is a special/urgent need to stay longer, visitors may make an extension of stay application within 7 days before their limit of stay expires. Applications will be considered on its own merits. Non-Mainland visitors may make the applications to the Extension Section on 5/F, Immigration Tower, 7 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong or any Immigration Branch Offices.

Enquiry for Hong Kong Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Hong Kong Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways