Japan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Japan Visa Fee | Apply Japan Visa Online

Apply Japan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Japan Visa

Situated in East Asia, Japan is as famous for its rich culture as it is for its modern technology. Needless to say, it is one of the top-most destinations of travelers looking for everything in one place. Mount Fuji, is an active volcano and the country's tallest peak, also used as a pilgrimage site. Head to Arashiyama and you would not realize whether you are actually looking at something even more beautiful than it did in pictures. There are temples and shrines in abundance in the country, with the most popular of them being Kiyomizu-Dera, Kinkaku-ji, Fushimi Inari Taisha and Meiji Jingu. Universal Studios and Tokyo Disneyland should not be missed, even if you are an adult and you can always go shopping for quirky clothes in Harajuku, which also has an avant-garde art museum. Any trip to Japan is incomplete without you being able to see how technologically advanced and modern this country actually is .Tokyo skytree and Tokyo Midtown will not disappoint you for a second in this regard. Citizens of 68 countries do not need a visa to visit Japan while others can get it from there nearest Japanese embassy. Currently, there is no provision of an e-visa but the Japanese government plans to introduce it in 2020.

Japan Visa Types

Types of Japan Visa

Tourist Visa

Every year, thousands of tourists come to Japan to look at its gems. If you are visiting the country for the same or are meeting your friends and family there, you will need a tourist visa. Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay. It is valid for up to 90 days.

Business Visa

Owing to the technological advancement of the country, many businessmen visit the country for contracts or for representing their company. In this case, they will need a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue you a letter stating the duration and reason of your stay and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Documents required for Japan visa

Japan Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passports with 6months validity from date of arrival in Japan. + Old Passports if any.
  • 2 Colour photographs 2 x 2inch, white background, matt finish, 70% face cover.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • Confirmed Hotel Bookings.
  • Confirm Air Tickets.
  • Day to Day Itinerary.
  • Original Bank statement for the last 6 months with bank seal & sign on each and every page with healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Income Tax returns / Form16 for last 3 years.
  • Salary Slips for last 3 months.- If employed.

Japan Visa Faq?

Getting a Japanese visa is easier than a lot of countries. Though for many countries, Japan does not have the provision of an e-visa or visa-on-arrival, you can easily get it from your nearest Japanese embassy.

No, you are not allowed to have your visa extended once you are in the country.

Enquiry for Japan Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Japan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways