Jordan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Jordan Visa Fee | Apply Jordan Visa Online

Apply Jordan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Jordan Visa

Jordan is an Arab country mainly known for its natural wonders, places of luxury and ancient monuments. It is perfect for people who are into trekking with places like Petra, Wadi Rum and Mount Nebo.  Camels can be spotted in abundance in Wadi Rum which is also the perfect place for campings. Al-Khazneh is an ancient temple known for its architecture and sheer beauty and is frequently visited by travelers from all over the world. Ad Dier, Umm ar-Rasar and Amman Citadel are notable archaeological and historical sites worth visiting once and the architecture of King Abdullah I mosque will leave you spellbound. For those interested in vintage cars, planes, and motorbikes, the Royal Automobile Museum has vehicles from King Hussein's private collection.12 countries are exempt from all visa-requirements in Jordan and others can apply for a visa-on-arrival or get it beforehand from their nearest embassy of Jordan.

Jordan Visa Types

Types of Jordan Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are somebody who wants to go to Jordan for sightseeing, vacationing or simply meeting your relatives, you can apply for a tourist visa. The authorities will require you to get your hotel bookings in advance or an invitation from whoever you will be staying at.

Business Visa

Jordan is frequently visited by businessmen for the purpose of furthering their establishment and they require a business visa to do so. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue you a letter stating the reason and duration of your visit and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Documents required for Jordan visa

Jordan Visa Document Requirements.

  • A valid passport (valid for at least six months).
  • One completed application form.
  • One photograph.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Personal Original bank statement last 6 months from the current date.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Day by day tour itinerary.

Jordan Visa Faq?

Jordanian Dinar is the official currency of Jordan but U.S.Dollars are also widely accepted. However, it is recommended that you convert your money in Jordanian Dinar to have a smooth trip.

Your Jordanian visa can be valid from 1 month to 6 months depending upon your type of visa.

Enquiry for Jordan Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Jordan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways