Kyrgyzstan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Kyrgyzstan Visa Fee | Apply Kyrgyzstan Visa Online

Apply Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 30 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 40.0USD
90 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 90 Days 4 - 5 Days 50.0USD
30 Days Double Visa Tourist Visa Double Entry 30 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 65.0USD

About Kyrgyzstan Visa

Kyrgyzstan was part of the famous trade route which went up to China and therefore passes through the Silk Road. Wildlife admirers will find themselves at home here with the country having snow leopards, lynx, and sheep. If you want to bask yourself in nature’s glory, head straight to Issyk-Kul which is a lake surrounded by beautiful mountains. The song Kol lake is located in the rural heartland of the country and local people there are very hospitable. If you aren’t that interested in history, nature or even architecture, you can always shop at the massive Osh Bazaar which sells everything from local handicrafts to local cuisine. The Burana tower represents the history of the country and is a 9th-century minaret standing tall even after all these years. Citizens of 62 countries do not need a visa to visit the country while others can go for an e-visa, apply for a visa-on-arrival or get it beforehand from their nearest Kyrgyzstan diplomatic mission. E-visa is recommended for those who want the process to be hassle-free.

Kyrgyzstan Visa Types

Types of Kyrgyzstan Visa

Tourist Visa

The Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa is issued for 15, 30 or 60 days, with single or double entry. Standard procedure to Apply for a Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa is to bring a letter of invitation from a tourist visa online to the embassy. However, citizens of some countries do not need a letter of invitation. Kyrgyzstan has installed an e-visa system. Citizens of all countries can apply for an e-visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs through their website. Processing takes 3 days, and the price will depend on the duration (from 30 to 90 days) and the number of entries.

Documents required for Kyrgyzstan visa

Kyrgyzstan Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • 3 Forms.
  • 3 Photos.
  • Covering letter.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Personal Bank Statement last 3 months from the current date.

Kyrgyzstan Visa Faq?

The best time to visit the country is from June to September as most of the tourism activities bloom during that time period.

There are a total of 11 countries who can stay for whatever amount of time they want to, in Kyrgyzstan.

Enquiry for Kyrgyzstan Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Kyrgyzstan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways