Kyrgyzstan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Kyrgyzstan Visa Fee | Apply Kyrgyzstan Visa Online

Apply Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 30 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 65.0USD
90 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 90 Days 4 - 5 Days 75.0USD
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Double Entry 30 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 90.0USD

About Kyrgyzstan Visa

Kyrgyzstan was part of the famous trade route which went up to China and therefore passes through the Silk Road. Wildlife admirers will find themselves at home here with the country having snow leopards, lynx, and sheep. If you want to bask yourself in nature’s glory, head straight to Issyk-Kul which is a lake surrounded by beautiful mountains. The song Kol lake is located in the rural heartland of the country and local people there are very hospitable. If you aren’t that interested in history, nature or even architecture, you can always shop at the massive Osh Bazaar which sells everything from local handicrafts to local cuisine. The Burana tower represents the history of the country and is a 9th-century minaret standing tall even after all these years. Citizens of 62 countries do not need a visa to visit the country while others can go for an e-visa, apply for a visa-on-arrival or get it beforehand from their nearest Kyrgyzstan diplomatic mission. E-visa is recommended for those who want the process to be hassle-free.

Citizens of the following countries can get Kyrgyzstan e-visa.
Afghanistan Albania Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua & Barbuda
Argentina Bahamas Bangladesh Barbados Belize Benin
Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia Botswana Brazil Bulgaria
Burkina Faso Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Cape Verde Cayman Islands
Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia Comoros
Congo Brazaville Congo Costa Rica Cote D'ivoire Cyprus Djibouti
Dominica Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea Ethiopia Fiji Gabon Gambia Ghana
Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti
Honduras Hong Kong India Indonesia Iraq Israel
Jamaica Jordan Kenya Kiribati Kosovo Lebanon
Lesotho Liberia Macao Macedonia Madagascar Malawi
Mali Marshall Islands Mauritania Mauritius Mexico Micronesia
Montenegro Montserrat Morocco Mozambique Myanmar Namibia
Nauru Nepal Nicaragua Niger Nigeria Oman
Pakistan Palau Palestine Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay
Peru Philippines Romania Rwanda Saint Kitts & Nevis Saint Lucia
Saint Vicent & Grenadines Samoa San Marino Sao Tome & Princippe Senegal Seychelles
Sierra Leone Solomon Islands South Africa South Sudan Sri Lanka Sudan
Suriname Swaziland Taiwan Tanzania Thailand Timor Leste
Togo Tonga Trinidad & Tobago Tunisia Turkmenistan Tuvalu
Uganda Uruguay Vanuatu Zambia Zimbabwe  

Kyrgyzstan Visa Types

Types of Kyrgyzstan Visa

Tourist Visa

The Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa is issued for 15, 30 or 60 days, with single or double entry. Standard procedure to Apply for a Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa is to bring a letter of invitation from a tourist visa online to the embassy. However, citizens of some countries do not need a letter of invitation. Kyrgyzstan has installed an e-visa system. Citizens from above countries can apply for an e-visa from here. Processing takes 3 days, and the price will depend on the duration (from 30 to 90 days) and the number of entries.

Business Visa

Business visa is for those who are just in the country for business-related purposes. Whether it is for their own business or their company's is a different matter. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue a letter to the authorities stating the duration or reason of your stay.

Documents required for Kyrgyzstan visa

Kyrgyzstan Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • 3 Forms.
  • 3 Photos.
  • Covering letter.
  • Return Ticket.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Personal Bank Statement last 3 months from the current date.

Kyrgyzstan Visa Faq?

The best time to visit the country is from June to September as most of the tourism activities bloom during that time period.

There are a total of 11 countries who can stay for whatever amount of time they want to, in Kyrgyzstan.

No. You do not have to obtain a visa if you are not going to leave the international transit area.

No, if you are the US or Canadian citizen planning to travel to Kyrgyzstan for the period up to 60 days you do not need to get a visa. It doesn’t matter if you cross the border by air or by land.

The following countries are exempt from presenting an invitation letter when applying for a tourist e-visa: Albania, Andorra, Argentina, Brazil, Bulgaria, Chile, Cyprus, Indonesia, Israel, Macedonia, Mexico, Montenegro, Oman, Philippines, Romania, San Marino, South Africa, Serbia, Thailand, Turkey and Venezuela.

Foreign citizens who have received a tourist e-visa in the electronic visa system need to enter and exit Kyrgyzstan through checkpoints located at:

 

  • Manas Airport
  • Osh Airport
  • Chon-Kapka-Avtodorozhnyi
  • Chaldybar- Avtodorozhnyi
  • Ak-Jol Avtodorozhnyi
  • Ak-Tilek- Avtodorozhnyi
  • Dostuk- Avtodorozhnyi
  • Kyzyl-Bel- Avtodorozhnyi
  • Kulundu- Avtodorozhnyi
  • Bor-Dobo- Avtodorozhnyi
  • Irkeshtam- Avtodorozhnyi
  • Torugart-Avtodorozhnyi.

An application for a visa extension must be submitted to the Consular Service or the Foreign Ministry representative office in the Kyrgyz Republic no later than 10 days before the expiration of the period of stay.

Citizens of foreign countries residing in the Kyrgyz Republic, based on a residence permit and applications from their place of work, can apply for a family visa without the right to work for family members if they have identification documents.

Getting to some of the most unique places in Kyrgyzstan, such as Peaks Khan-Tengri and Pobeda, Sary-Jaz valley, Kel-Suu lake, Ak-Sai valley, Inylchek glacier requires special border permits because of their proximity to China.

Please, submit proof of custody with the application.

Many countries do not require a visa if you are only passing through or staying for a very short period. However, transit requirements vary by country, so it is best to have an expert check on these requirements for you well in advance of your trip.

Enquiry for Kyrgyzstan Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Kyrgyzstan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways