Latvia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Latvia Visa Fee | Apply Latvia Visa Online

Apply Latvia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Latvia Visa

Latvia is a beautiful, albeit small country in Europe which is well-known for its art and architecture. Rundale Palace, which also houses a museum, is a photogenic complex having a park. House of the blackheads is another important landmark of the country while The Freedom Monument is an independence memorial and will help you know more about the history and culture of the country. Latvia, not many people know, is also home to many national parks, the main of which is Gauja National Park which also has a ruined castle and museum to add to its charm. Vecriga is an old town with beautiful streets which will help you calm your mind and visit Turaida castle if you want to see mesmerizing sculptures. Latvia is part of the Schengen Agreement and if you have a Schengen visa you can visit the country. It follows that citizens of European Union countries do not need a visa to visit Latvia.

Latvia Visa Types

Types of Latvia Visa

Tourist Visa

People looking to enjoy Latvia as tourists or those visiting their relatives and friends can apply for a tourist visa. They will have to ensure that their passport is at least valid for 6 months beyond stay for the authorities to give them a tourist visa.

Business Visa

If you are visiting the country for business purposes like representing your company, you can apply for a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue a letter stating the reason and duration of your stay and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Documents required for Latvia visa

Latvia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport valid till 6 months.
  • 2 Photos – if required.
  • Accommodation proof.
  • Return air ticket.
  • Visa fee.
  • Sufficient Foreign Exchange.

Latvia Visa Faq?

In this scenario, you can directly go to the Latvia diplomatic mission and apply for your visa there. 

You can stay for a maximum of 90 days on a Schengen visa.

Enquiry for Latvia Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Latvia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways