Lesotho Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Lesotho Visa Fee | Apply Lesotho Visa Online

Apply Lesotho Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
44 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 44 Days 3 - 5 Days 175.0USD
90 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 180 Days 90 Days 3 - 5 Days 275.0USD
44 Days Visa Business Visa Single Entry 90 Days 44 Days 3 - 5 Days 175.0USD
90 Days Visa Business Visa Multiple Entry 180 Days 90 Days 3 - 5 Days 275.0USD

About Lesotho Visa

Located in Southern Africa, Lesotho is a landlocked country which has a diverse topography. It is a country which is known for its crafts and you can find these in Maseru, also famous for Thaba Bosiu plateau. Activities like hiking, fly fishing, abseiling, Safari lodges can be done in Semonkong and Malealea, both of which have beautiful waterfalls. Morija’s Museum can be visited if you are interested in dinosaurs where you can see their footprints, truly a unique experience. If you are someone who loves camping, head straight to Marakabei and the beautiful mountain of Qacha’s Nek is a delight for the eyes. All in all, nature lovers will love Lesotho and it is sure to call them back again and again. Citizens of 49 countries do not need a visa to visit Lesotho while citizens of 22  countries can go to the country without a visa as long as their stay is limited to 15 days. The provision of e-visa is also available which has made it faster and easier to get a visa.

Citizens of the following countries can get a e-visa.
Afghanistan Albania Algeria American Samoa Andorra Angola
Anguilla Argentina Armenia Aruba Azerbaijan Bahrain
Belarus Benin Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bouvet Island Brazil British Virgin Islands Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burundi
Cambodia Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile
China Christmas Island Cocos Island Colombia Comoros Congo
Congo Brazaville Cook Islands Costa Rica Cote D'ivoire Croatia Cuba
Djibouti Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Falkland Island Faroe Island Fiji
French Guaina French Polynesia Gabon Georgia Ghana Gibraltar
Greece Greenland Guadelope Guam Guatemala Guinea
Haiti Honduras Hungary India Indonesia Iran
Iraq Jordan Kazakhstan Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos
Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libya Liechtenstien
Lithuania Macau Macedonia Madagascar Mali Marshall Islands
Martinique Mauritania Mayotte Mexico Micronesia Moldova
Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Montserrat Morocco Mozambique
Nepal Netherland Antilles New Caledonia Nicaragua Niger Nigeria
Niue Norfolk Island North Korea Oman Pakistan Palau
Palestine Panama Paraguay Peru Philippiness Pitcairn Island
Poland Puerto Rico Qatar Reunion Romania Russia
Saint Helena Saint Pierre Sao Tome Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia
Slovakia Slovenia Somalia Sudan Suriname Syria
Taiwan Tajikistan Timor Leste Togo Tokelau Tunisia
Turkey Turkmenistan Ukraine United Arab Emirates Uruguay US virgin Island
Uzbekistan Vatican City Venezuela Vietnam Wallis & Futuna Yemen

Lesotho Visa Types

Types of Lesotho Visa

Tourist Visa

For people visiting Lesotho purely for vacationing or meeting their friends and family, tourist visa is required. Their passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay and they might have to show their hotel bookings or a letter from whoever they will be staying at.

Business Visa

If you want to go to Lesotho for business purposes like representing your company, you can apply for a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue a letter stating the duration and reason for your visit to the concerned authorities.

Documents required for Lesotho visa

Lesotho Visa Document Requirements.

  • Passport valid for travel with a validity date of at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the Kingdom of Lesotho.
  • Itinerary stating the purpose of your trip whether for a temporary visit such as business, pleasure, or schooling.
  • Invitation Letter requesting your presence in the Kingdom of Lesotho.
  • An introduction letter from your employer detailing your position, salary, how long you have been employed, any authorized vacation, and the business purpose, if any, of your trip.
  • Bank Statement/Evidence of funds to cover your expenses while in Lesotho.
  • A yellow fever certificate from travelers coming from an infected area where HIV/AIDS is prevalent.
  • Travel Insurance.

Photo Requirements

  • Please base size on actual photo measurement and not screen appearance.
  • The photo must be 2 inches by 2 inches.
  • The height of the head (top of hair to bottom of chin) should measure 1 inch to 1 3/8 inches (25 mm - 35 mm).
  • Make sure the eye height is between 1 1/8 inches to 1 3/8 inches (28 mm – 35 mm) from the bottom of the photo.
  • The top of the head including the hair, to the bottom of the chin, must be between 50% and 69% of the image's total height. The eye height (measured from the bottom of the image to the level of the eyes) should be between 56% and 69% of the image's height.
  • Image pixel dimensions must be in a square aspect ratio (the height must be equal to the width). Minimum acceptable dimensions are 600 pixels (width) x 600 pixels (height). Maximum acceptable dimensions are 1200 pixels (width) x 1200 pixels (height).

Lesotho Visa Faq?

Your e-visa can delay only if you do not submit your documents on time or submit poorly scanned documents. 

If, by any chance , your visa expires while you are in the country ,you will have to contact the border or airport authorities and reapply for your visa immediately.

No, work or any paid activity is prohibited under Tourist eVisa.

Enquiry for Lesotho Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Lesotho Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways