Macau Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Macau Visa Fee | Apply Macau Visa Online

Apply Macau Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Macau Visa

Located on the South Coast of China, Macau is a special Chinese administrative region. It is popularly known as the 'Vegas of Asia' owing to its casinos, malls, and other attractions. Ruins of St. Paul's is an iconic church whose specialty lies in the fact that it also houses a museum inside and even if you are not a music lover, Macau Musicals will make sure you become one once you see the show. Macau is a country frequently visited by tourists as it has all the luxuries modern metropolitans provide at a reasonable rate. The Venetian Macao is one such example of the same. The architecture of the country is, to say the least, and Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Center stands as a testimony for the same. A beautiful tower to look at, it also has a revolving restaurant to boast of. Senado Square is recommended by all tourist guides and rightly so owing to its fine dining and shopping options. Chances are that you must have heard of A-Ma Temple, a long-standing 15-century temple, which still stalls tall and even of Macau Arts Festival, the perfect place for you to uncover the culture and tradition of the place. Visitors need a visa to enter the country unless they come from one of the visa-exempt ones. Even if you come from countries which have visa-free access to Macau, the no. of days you can stay without a visa varies from country to country.

Macau Visa Types

Types of Macau Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourist visa is generally granted for a maximum of 90 days but the same also depends upon your nationality. If you do not come from a visa-exempt country and are looking forward to spending your vacation or exploring the region, you need to apply for a tourist visa. It is advisable that you apply at least 2 months prior to your trip.

Business Visa

Commonly known as Business visa, Work visa, as the name clearly suggests, is for those professionals or businessmen who are looking forward to expanding their own business or are representing their company. Work visa does not give one the right to gain employment in the country and the institute you will be visiting has to be contacted in advance.

Documents required for Macau visa

Macau Visa Document Requirements.

    • Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.
    • One completed visa application form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached.
    • Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship).
    • Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship).

Photo Requirements

    • It must be a color photo, taken recently within the last 6 months.
    • Photo size: 48mmx33mm, the width of head: 15mm to 22mm, head eight of head: 20mm to 33mm.
    • It should be easy to identify the applicant by the photo: while taking the photo, please face the camera with the entire head and face visible. The facial expression should be neutral with eyes open, lips closed and ears visible. Head position: 20°left or right tilt, and 25°up or down tilt. There should be no extra movement or objects visible in the photo.
    • Facial features should be complete and visible, with the head centered in the photo. Eyeglasses are allowed except thick-rimmed glasses or tinted or glare glasses. Hat or other head wears are only permitted due to religious reasons, but any facial features should not be obscured.
    • There should be no damages or impurities on the photo, no permeation or shadow over the face. The photo should be in a natural tone, but not over or underexposed, red-eye or distorted.
    • Photo background should be in white or close to white with no edge frame. Photo with a scene of everyday life will not be accepted.
    • The photo should be printed on glossy finish photo paper, but not on matte finish paper or plain paper, and should be stainless, scratchless or without creases.

Macau Visa Faq?

You will need a two-way permit to enter Macau. If the duration of your stay is longer than 90 days, then you will have to report to PSPF which authorises people to stay in Macau.

If your trip is going to extend for a valid reason, you can apply at the local Servicio de Migracao office.They will extend your "Authorization to stay".

Enquiry for Macau Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Macau Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways