Macau Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Macau Visa Fee | Apply Macau Visa Online

Apply Macau Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Macau Visa

Located on the South Coast of China, Macau is a special Chinese administrative region. It is popularly known as the 'Vegas of Asia' owing to its casinos, malls, and other attractions. Ruins of St. Paul's is an iconic church whose specialty lies in the fact that it also houses a museum inside and even if you are not a music lover, Macau Musicals will make sure you become one once you see the show. Macau is a country frequently visited by tourists as it has all the luxuries modern metropolitans provide at a reasonable rate. The Venetian Macao is one such example of the same. The architecture of the country is, to say the least, and Macau Tower Convention and Entertainment Center stands as a testimony for the same. A beautiful tower to look at, it also has a revolving restaurant to boast of. Senado Square is recommended by all tourist guides and rightly so owing to its fine dining and shopping options. Chances are that you must have heard of A-Ma Temple, a long-standing 15-century temple, which still stalls tall and even of Macau Arts Festival, the perfect place for you to uncover the culture and tradition of the place. Visitors need a visa to enter the country unless they come from one of the visa-exempt ones. Even if you come from countries which have visa-free access to Macau, the no. of days you can stay without a visa varies from country to country.

Macau Visa Types

Types of Macau Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourist visa is generally granted for a maximum of 90 days but the same also depends upon your nationality. If you do not come from a visa-exempt country and are looking forward to spending your vacation or exploring the region, you need to apply for a tourist visa. It is advisable that you apply at least 2 months prior to your trip.

Business Visa

Commonly known as Business visa, Work visa, as the name clearly suggests, is for those professionals or businessmen who are looking forward to expanding their own business or are representing their company. Work visa does not give one the right to gain employment in the country and the institute you will be visiting has to be contacted in advance.

Documents required for Macau visa

Macau Visa Document Requirements.

  • A completed application form.
  • Copy of the bio-data page of a valid passport/travel document.
  • Document of financial status.
  • Copy of the bio-data page of a valid passport/travel document.

Macau Visa Faq?

You will need a two-way permit to enter Macau. If the duration of your stay is longer than 90 days, then you will have to report to PSPF which authorises people to stay in Macau.

If your trip is going to extend for a valid reason, you can apply at the local Servicio de Migracao office.They will extend your "Authorization to stay".

Enquiry for Macau Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Macau Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways