Malta Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Malta Visa Fee | Apply Malta Visa Online

Apply Malta Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Malta Visa

An archipelago situated in Europe, Malta is most known for its historical sites and magnificent temples. Vallette is a city which houses the famous St.John's Co-Cathedral which is frequently visited by tourists for not only its religious significance but also for its medieval era architecture. Gozo, on the other hand, is home to some beautiful attractions such as Ggantija Temple as well as Dwejra Bay, both standing as a testimony to the city's diversity. Mdina is another place worth visiting Malta because of its beautiful palaces and mesmerizing cathedrals. If you like visiting forts, Fort Tigne should not be missed by you at any cost and for this, you will have to visit Sliema, where you can also spot a waterfront promenade. Many people like experiencing the nightlife of every place they visit and if you are somebody who belongs to the same group of people, a visit to St. Julian's will definitely be worth it. Fishing and seafood enthusiasts will find their haven in Marsaxlokk whereas children will enjoy themselves the most at Popeye Village, also known as the former 'Popeye' film set. Malta is part of the Schengen agreement and therefore anyone holding a valid Schengen visa can enter the country. Just like other Schengen areas, Citizens of EU member countries can visit Malta without a visa.

Malta Visa Types

Types of Malta Visa

Tourist Visa

The most used visa, tourist visa is essentially for those looking to travel to the country for private reasons. Your passport has to be valid for a minimum of 3 months beyond your stay in the country and you need to have proof of accommodation to show to the authorities. You can stay for a maximum of 90 days with a tourist visa.

Business Visa

Business or Work visa is for those businessmen or job professionals who are looking forward to visiting the country for work. This includes indulging in investment trading, going for a conference or even clinching a deal with a local company. Just like a tourist visa, the government of Malta requires its visitors to have a passport which is valid for a minimum of 3 months beyond stay in the country.

Documents required for Malta visa

Malta Visa Document Requirements.

  • A valid travel document (passport), the validity of which must not be less than 3 months.
  • A recent passport-size photograph, in color, and taken against a white background, with face clearly visible.
  • A travel medical insurance covering emergency medical, hospitalization, and repatriation (including in case of death). The minimum cover should be of EUR 30,000. This insurance must be valid for the entire Schengen area and throughout the duration of the stay.
  • Supporting documentation to proof: the purpose of visit (supported by an invitation), means of transport (such as a valid flight return ticket), means of subsistence during the journey and stay, and accommodation arrangements.

Malta Visa Faq?

For adults , the visa can cost somewhere around 60-66 euros, depending upon the duration of stay whereas for children the visa fee is just 35 euros.

You need to have a minimum of 48 euros per day for the authorities to allow you entry in the country.

Enquiry for Malta Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Malta Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways