Marshall Islands Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Marshall Islands Visa Fee | Apply Marshall Islands Visa Online

Apply Marshall Islands Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Marshall Islands Visa

Comprising mainly of volcanic islands and coral atolls, Marshall Islands are located in the Central Pacific Ocean. It is a popular tourist destination and is recommended by many travel books for its magnificent islands and beaches. Ebeye Island is famous for its world-class diving site whereas Arno Atoll is an inhabited coral atoll comprising of 113 islands. The country also has an ancient past to boast of with Rongelap Atoll and Maloelap Atoll standing as testimonies to the same. If you are fond of Scuba diving, Mili Atoll is the place for you whereas sailing and fishing are best experienced in the atoll of Ailuk. Golf enthusiasts can enjoy themselves in Roi Namur, which is also famous for scuba diving and the Islands of Mejit and Omelek are definitely sights to behold. Citizens of 32 countries do not require a visa to enter the Marshall Islands whereas 64 countries are eligible to opt for a visa on arrival.

Marshall Islands Visa Types

Types of Marshall Islands Visa

Tourist Visa

A tourist visa entitles its holder to enter the country on the basis of any personal reason and stay for a maximum of 90 days in the country. It includes a wide array of activities under from spending your holidays to meeting your kids. Book your hotel in advance since the authorities might ask you to come up with some proof of accommodation. If you will be staying at your relative's or friend's place, you will need an invitation letter from them.

Business Visa

Are you looking to go to the Marshall Islands solely for your business or work purposes? Has your company sent you to the country for a project? Are you planning to expand your business by finalizing a deal with another company in the country? If yes, a business visa is what you need to apply for. Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay in the country.

Documents required for Marshall Islands visa

Marshall Island Visa Document Requirements.

  • Completed application form (with two recent passport size photos).
  • Passport (valid for at least 6 months).
  • Supporting documents:
  •         Letter from the applicant – stating the purpose and duration of the visit.
  •         Police record – must be dated within the last 3 months.
  •         Health clearance – must show a person is free from HIV/AIDS and TB; dated within the last 3 months.
  •         Receipt – to show payment of application fee.

Marshall Islands Visa Faq?

You need to show a health clearance which carries proof of the fact that you are free from diseases such as HIV/AIDS and TB. Along with this, you will also need a recent police record to show to the authorities.

If you want to enter Kwajalein, you will need to have an Entry Authorisation which has been issued by the United States Military and only then you will be allowed to visit the Atoll.

Enquiry for Marshall Islands Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Marshall Islands Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways