Mauritius Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Mauritius Visa Fee | Apply Mauritius Visa Online

Apply Mauritius Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Mauritius Visa

An island nation located in the Indian Ocean, Mauritius is famous mainly for its beaches, lagoons, and reefs. Ile aux Cerfs is a place which is mainly known for parasailing, golf and snorkeling whereas Le Morne Brabant is nothing short of a landmark summit situated on a lush peninsula. Black River Gorges is another attraction of the place which is perfect for family vacations as it offers everyone the opportunity of picnicking and hiking in a rainforest. Every tourist guide recommends Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Botanical Garden owing to its size and exotic plants. This is one place you will remember long after you have left the country. Ganga Talao is a water reservoir on the Canal du Midi and is well known in the world for its statue which is striking, to say the least. For people fascinated by the mysteries of this planet, Trou aux Cerfs which is a dormant volcano crater with a small lake is the place to be. Even Flic-en-Flac and Tamarind Falls will mesmerize you, to say the least with the former being a tropical oasis with options of swimming and water sports. All visitors to Mauritius are supposed to have a visa with them unless they come from a visa-exempt country. They can opt for a visa-on-arrival or get it beforehand from the embassy of Mauritius in their own country.

Mauritius Visa Types

Types of Mauritius Visa

Tourist Visa

The most common visa available, a tourist visa can be easily obtained from the embassy of Mauritius without any hassles. If you are visiting the country for any personal reason, you require a tourist visa. Additionally,  you cannot stay for more than 180 days in a calendar year in the country.

Business Visa

As the name suggests, Business visa is for those people who do not wish to go for any personal reason but instead are visiting the country for some work-related purpose. It does not, however, allow its holder to seek or gain employment in the country and business trips cannot exceed 120 days in a year.

Documents required for Mauritius visa

Mauritius Visa Document Requirements.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the period of stay allowed in Mauritius.
  • Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) duly completed.
  • Two recent passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward visa.
  • Proof of adequate funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on passport and original receipt.
  • Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • Copy of Credit card.

Mauritius Visa Faq?

You need to have a minimum of 100 U.S.D. per day for the authorities to allow you to set foot in the country.

A total of 60 countries can opt for a visa on arrival which allows its holder to stay for a maximum of 60 days at a stretch.

Enquiry for Mauritius Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Mauritius Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways