Mexico Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Mexico Visa Fee | Apply Mexico Visa Online

Apply Mexico Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 180 Days 30 Days 4 - 5 Days 25.0USD

About Mexico Visa

Mexico is a country in North America which is known for its mountains, forests, and deserts. With a landscape as diverse as Mexico's, it is but obvious that Mexico sees a lot of visitors every year from all around the world. You must have heard of  Cancun and its beaches but the fact that it also has a happening nightlife makes it all the more interesting. In case you are someone who is interested in art and architecture, Mexico City, with its Aztec ruins and Frida Kahlo Museum will not at all disappoint you. Mexico is home to Mayan ruins and Chichen Itza is the first place that comes in mind with regards to the same. If you are just looking to have a good time in the country, Playa del Carman is the place for you with its pristine beaches, reefs and souvenir shops. For diving enthusiasts, Cabo San Lucan and Cozumel are the perfect places. Lovers of history should head straight to Teotihuacan known for the Avenue of the Dead and Pyramid of the Sun, both of which cannot be missed. Unless you belong to one of the 67 visa-exempt countries, you will need a visa to enter Mexico. You can get it beforehand from the embassy or apply for an e-visa if your country is eligible for the same.

Citizens of the following countries can get an ETA.
Russia Turkey Ukraine
Mostly Visited Countries to Mexico.
Mexico visa for Russia Mexico visa for Turkey Mexico visa for Ukraine

Mexico Visa Types

Types of Mexico Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourist visas are issued to people who want to enter Mexico solely for tourism purposes. Even if you are going to meet your relatives, you will require the same. The maximum time period for which a person can stay in the country is 90 days and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your stay in the country.

Business Visa

With the advent of eVisa, applying for business visas has become very easy, though it is only available for some countries. Any work-related activity comes under the same. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue you a letter stating the reason and duration of your stay which you will have to present before the authorities.

Documents required for Mexico visa

Mexico Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport valid for at least six months and a clear photocopy of the first and last page (vertical).
  • Proof of legal stay in case the applicant holds another nationality.
  • Application form duly filled (printed in one page, double-sided).
  • One recent passport-sized photograph (4.5 cm X 3.5 cm), white background, without glasses. Face should cover 80% of the photo.
  • The original cover letter given by your employer indicating the date of joining.
  • Original payslips (last 3 months).
  • Original personal bank statement or passbook (last 3 months) certified by the bank.
  • Personal Income Tax Return (ITR) or Form 16 (1 year).
  • For spouses who are financially dependent on the main applicant, include marriage certificate duly apostilled.
  • For children/ applicants under 25 years old who are financially dependent on the main applicant, include birth certificate duly apostilled.
  • For parents dependant on the main applicant, including a birth certificate of the main applicant duly apostilled by the Ministry of External Affairs.

Business Visa Document Requirements

  • Appointment letter. All employees must have been working for at least 1 year in the same company.
  • Letter of invitation from the Mexican company indicating the purpose and length of the trip.

Mexico Visa Faq?

Russia, Turkey and Ukraine are the three countries whose citizens can opt for an eVisa for 390 Mexican pesos and do not need to go to the embassy of Mexico in their own country.

No, only in cases where the transit time exceeds 24 hours you are required to have a visa. If the time is less than 24 hours, you would not need a visa.

Enquiry for Mexico Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Mexico Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways