Mongolia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Mongolia Visa Fee | Apply Mongolia Visa Online

Apply Mongolia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Mongolia Visa

Mongolia is a country in East Asia and is mostly known for its nomadic culture, rich history, and diverse landscape. Gandantegchinlen monastery is not only a world-famous monastery but is also home to a giant statue sure to catch your attention. Wildlife lovers will find their haven in Gorkhi Terelj National Park which also has great hot springs to offer. If you are someone who loves exploring and discovering the secrets of whichever country you visit, make sure you go to Flaming Cliffs and Khustai Mountain camps. Coming to the architecture of the country, Sukhbaatar Square and Winter Palace of the Bogd Khan will not disappoint you a bit. Horseback riding is a specialty of the country and people can experience the same at Yolyn Am. The country, evidently, houses many monasteries, the best of which are Erdene Zuu Monastery and Amarbayasgalant Monastery. Citizens of 24 countries do not require a visa to enter Mongolia. If you aren’t a citizen of those countries, you can apply for a visa at your nearest Mongolian embassy.

Mongolia Visa Types

Types of Mongolia Visa

Tourist Visa

Mongolia is a country frequently visited by tourists who come here for religious or vacationing purposes. The visa allows them to stay for a maximum of 90 days in the country.

Business Visa

If you are among those who are looking to further their business agendas in the country, you should apply for a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue a letter to the authorities stating the reason and duration of your stay.

Documents required for Mongolia visa

Mongolia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Completed application form.
  • Passport in original (must be valid for a minimum of six months before your intended travel to Mongolia).
  • 3.5x4.5cm photo (the size of the photo is mandatory).
  • A copy of hotel booking or accommodation information in Mongolia.
  • A copy of flight/train tickets.
  • Proof of sufficient funds, i.e. bank statements for the recent six months (if necessary).

Business Visa Document Requirements

  • Approval by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Applies only to visitors traveling for business or non-governmental organization purposes).
  • Approval by the Immigration Agency (Applies to all other types of visa, including employment, student).

Mongolia Visa Faq?

If you have a prearranged visa, you can get it on arrival at Chinggis Khaan International Airport.

A visa on arrival will approximately cost you something around 30 U.S.D.

Enquiry for Mongolia Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Mongolia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways