Montenegro Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Montenegro Visa Fee | Apply Montenegro Visa Online

Apply Montenegro Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Montenegro Visa

A country in the Balkans, Montenegro has everything you look for in a tourist destination. From the medieval era villages to beautiful beaches, Montenegro has something for everyone. If you are a hiking enthusiast, you can head to Lovcen which is a large mountain and is also home to a mausoleum. The country also houses many monasteries the most famous one probably being the Ostrog monastery. Where on one hand. Montenegro offers natural gems like Budva Riviera, on the other, it also has the famous Millennium  Bridge to boast of. If you are someone who likes indulging in countries' history, you can head to the National Museum of Montenegro, which is home to many historical artifacts of the country. Citizens of 97 countries do not require a visa to enter Montenegro while others can obtain their visas from their nearest Montenegrin diplomatic mission or embassy.

Montenegro Visa Types

Types of Montenegro Visa

Tourist Visa

As the name clearly suggests, tourist visas are issued to people whose sole purpose of visiting the country is travel or leisure. People going to meet their family and friends also come in this category. Tourist visa allows its holder to stay for a maximum of 90 days.

Business Visa

Though most of the people go for travel purposes, business visa comes next in line when we talk about the most applied for visas. Made for those who are visiting the country for work-related purposes, business visa requires you to contact the institute or organization you will be visiting in the country so that they can issue a letter to the authorities stating the reason and duration of your stay.

Documents required for Montenegro visa

Montenegro Visa Document Requirements.

  • Valid travel document (the period of validity of the travel document should exceed that of the visas by three months).
  • One color photo 35x45 mm.
  • Proof of the purpose of stay in Montenegro (letter of guarantee by a physical person or letter of invitation by a legal entity, state authority in Montenegro or organizer of an international conference or event).
  • Proof of ensured accommodation (receipt from a tourist arrangement, hotel or other types of accommodation reservation that has been paid in).
  • Proof of possession of means for sustenance during his stay in Montenegro, as well as for return into the country where he comes from or for travel into a third state (cash, a bank account, traveler’s checks, credit cards etc.).
  • Proof of the means of travel and intention to return into the state where a foreigner comes from or into a third state (a return airplane or other transportation ticket, a driving license).
  • Proof of health insurance.
  • Proof that the consular fee has been charged, as well as other corresponding documents based on which the purpose and ensured accommodation in Montenegro can be determined.

Montenegro Visa Faq?

No, it doesn’t follow the six-month rule. Your passport just has to be valid for at least 3 months beyond your stay in the country.

If you do not have a Montenegrin embassy in your country, you can apply to the embassy of Croatia, Serbia  or Bulgaria

Enquiry for Montenegro Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Montenegro Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways