Mozambique Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Mozambique Visa Fee | Apply Mozambique Visa Online

Apply Mozambique Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Mozambique Visa

Mozambique is a popular country located in East Africa and frequently visited by people from around the world for its beaches and marine parks. The country has no dearth of attractions to offer. Bazaruto archipelago is known for its pristine beaches as well as diving destinations whereas the Island of Mozambique is home to the Fort of São Sebastiao and also has Macuti houses which you can witness. If you are someone who is on a romantic getaway, you can head to Medjumbe Island or even Inhaca Island, which will surely give you a plethora of chances to try your hands at water sports. Wildlife enthusiasts can go to Gorongosa National Park which also houses Lake Urema while Ibo definitely has to be visited by you in case you love historical buildings and medieval era vibes at large. Portuguese Island is the best place for snorkeling and Quirimbas Islands’ dolphins are truly a sight to behold. Citizens of 9 countries do not need a visa to enter Mozambique while others can either get their visas beforehand from the embassy of Mozambique in their country or apply for a visa on arrival.

Mozambique Visa Types

Types of Mozambique Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are among those people who are looking to enter the country solely for tourism purposes, you can apply for a tourist visa. Tourism purposes include a wide array of things under it such as sightseeing or even meeting your family and friends. It allows you to stay for a maximum of 90 days.

Business Visa

Meant for people looking to go to the country for work-related purposes, a business visa is next to only tourist visa when it comes to popularity. The institute you will be visiting has to be contacted in advance since they will have to issue a letter stating the reason and duration of your stay in the country.

Documents required for Mozambique visa

Mozambique Visa Document Requirements.

  • Valid passport with at least six months validity and at least three (3) or more blank pages.
  • Photocopy of the main passport page(s).
  • Two (2) colour passport photos.
  • A document to confirm the applicant’s address during his/her time in Mozambique. This may be either a Hotel booking confirmation or an invitation letter from the host in Mozambique, which is required if the applicant will be staying at a private home with his/her family or friends. The invitation letter/Term of Responsibility must be signed by the host and authenticated by an official Notary.
  • Applicants must have a return ticket and adequate funds for the duration of their stay in Mozambique.

Mozambique Visa Faq?

Yes, Maputo Airport accepts credit card payments even in the case of visas.

Visa on arrival is valid for 30 days after you depart for your trip to Mozambique.

Enquiry for Mozambique Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Mozambique Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways