Namibia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Namibia Visa Fee | Apply Namibia Visa Online

Apply Namibia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Namibia Visa

A country in Southern Africa, Namibia is famous for housing a large number of cheetahs and other wild animals. Its colonial-era buildings also add to its charm. Etosha National Park is a wildlife reserve and its landscapes are worth witnessing at least once in your lifetime. Sossusvlei, on the other hand, is an area of salt flats and tail red sand dunes amongst other things. Namibia's history can be experienced and discovered in Twyfelfontein, a landmark site with ancient rock carvings and also in Spitzkoppe, where you will find ancient granite peaks and also glimpses into Bushmen art. Namibia, especially, is known for its desert adventures and the best place for it would be Dune 45, where you can camp and go on desert safaris. In regards to camping, Caprivi Strip is another name that comes to mind because of its game reserves, safaris and game reserves. Wild animals are found in abundance in the country and if you want to see the likes of earless seals and sea lions, Cape Cross is the place to be. Citizens of 55 countries do not need a visa to enter Namibia while others will directly have to go to the embassy of Namibia in their own country.

Namibia Visa Types

Types of Namibia Visa

Tourist Visa

Tourist visas are issued for private purposes such as going to a resort on a holiday, meeting your relatives at a reunion party in the country or just exploring the country. Though it can be easily obtained, you will have to check all the documentation requirements before applying for your visa.

Business Visa

If you are planning to go to Namibia for work-related purposes or reasons such as attending a meeting, seminar or conference, you will require a business visa. You have to make sure that the institute you will be visiting during your stay gives proof of your stay to the authorities in advance.

Documents required for Namibia visa

Namibia Visa Document Requirements.

  • Filled and signed application form [PDF].
  • Original passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of entry and containing at least 3 blank pages for visa endorsements.
  • Passport photo one (1) EU size attached with a paperclip to the application.
  • Copy of round trip ticket or flight itinerary indicating your trip in and out of Namibia.
  • Proof of accommodation reservation for the duration of stay in Namibia.
  • Documentation detailing the purpose and duration of the visit e.g. for holiday, sport, conferences, business etc.

Namibia Visa Faq?

Namibia's official currency is the Namibian dollar and you can get your own currency exchanged at the local banks in Namibia or from a licensed foreign exchange operator in the country. Credit and Debit cards are widely accepted in the country.

The transit visa fee in Namibia ranges between 80-500 Namibian dollars.

Enquiry for Namibia Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Namibia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways