Netherlands Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Netherlands Visa Fee | Apply Netherlands Visa Online

Apply Netherlands Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Netherlands Visa

Popularly known as Holland, Netherlands is filled with beautiful tulip fields and is famous for its great cycling routes amongst other things. Van Gogh Museum is visited by art enthusiasts from all over the world as it has the largest collection of the famous painter's art. The pictures available on tourist books and sites all show mesmerizing flower gardens and they truly look as pretty, if not more, in real life. Keukenhof is one such place where you can look at springtime tulips and rest assured you would not be able to forget these in your lifetime. Anne Frank's house was located in the Netherlands and it now has been converted into a museum, showcasing the young diarist's plights during the rule of Hitler in Germany. If you want to go shopping or have delicious food, Dam Square, which also possesses a palace, is the perfect place. Open-air theaters are liked by everyone and Vondelpark does full justice to the whole experience of watching a movie under the stars. Unless you come from one of the visa-exempt countries, you will have to apply for a Schengen visa from the embassy of Netherlands if that is your main destination and if you already do not have one. EU member countries are exempted from the visa requirements as well.

Netherlands Visa Types

Types of Netherlands Visa

Tourist Visa

Regarded as the most popular visa, tourist visa is granted to all those who are looking forward to entering the country for private purposes like spending their holidays, exploring the country or visiting their relatives. It is quite easy to get.

Business Visa

Business visa is given by the embassy to those professionals or businessmen who are looking forward to entering the Netherlands just for their work-related reasons. It should be kept in mind that the passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your stay in the country.

Documents required for Netherlands visa

Netherlands Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of arrival + Old Passport. (Passport, must not be older than 10 years, should have at least two blank pages).
  • Visa Form.
  • 2 Photos, 35-40 mm width with white background. The face should cover 70-80% of the photo area.
  • Income tax returns or Form 16 for the last 3 years.
  • Original personal Statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign and sufficient balance.
  • Salary Slips for the last 3 months (if employed).

Netherlands Visa Faq?

It is advised that you apply for your visa at least 3 months before your planned departure to the Netherlands.

Yes, it in fact is easier to apply for a Schengen visa in the embassy of Netherlands than other embassies of countries under the Schengen agreement.

Enquiry for Netherlands Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Netherlands Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways