Norway Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Norway Visa Fee | Apply Norway Visa Online

Apply Norway Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Norway Visa

No valid Information on Norway Description

Norway Visa Types

Types of Norway Visa

Visit Visa

A visitor's visa allows you to stay in Norway or other countries in the Schengen area for up to 90 days over a period of 180 days.

Documents required for Norway visa

Norway Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original current passport and all previous passports. Passport must be valid at least 3 months beyond intended travel, issued within the previous 10 years, and containing at least two blank pages. 
  • Applicant’s passport photo (white background) not older than six months (35-40MM).
  • Signed cover letter from the online application portal Norway received by e-mail. It can also be retrieved online from the application portal. 
  • Print and answer all questions in the questionnaire for C-visa and submit it with your visa application.
  • Valid travel/health insurance for the entire journey in the Schengen area.
  • Confirmed booking (travel itinerary) of roundtrip air ticket, with fixed travel dates of maximum 90 days and a correct number of entries, see the regulations of entries. Do not buy the ticket until visa has been granted. Note: The visa will be issued according to the dates on the flight bookings.
  • Certificate of the travel agency confirming the booking and itinerary of an organized trip or any other appropriate document indicating the envisaged travel plans. If traveling independently: a detailed plan/schedule. 
  • Confirmation of payment from the travel agent when going on a cruise or any other package tour. 
  • Confirmation of accommodation in Norway and other Schengen countries to be visited. 
  • Documents of employment, school or studies, and permission for leave, and income if any. 
  • Copy of bank account(s) for the last 6 months.
  • Copies of the biodata page and all used pages in your passport. 
  • Letter granting Power of Attorney. (Optional for applicants who want another person to represent them in the case.

Norway Business Visa Document Requirements

  • Invitation letter from the Norwegian company or organization, stating the applicant’s identity, the purpose of the journey, the period and place of intended stay. The invitation letter should include information regarding what activities will be performed, who will the applicant meet while in Norway, and who will bear the travel and living costs.
  • Letter from the other country company or organization stating the applicant’s identity, the company’s contact details (contact person, e-mail, telephone). The letter should include information regarding the position of the applicant, the purpose of the journey, what activities will be performed, who the applicant will meet in Norway and a guarantee of return. 
  • Memorandum of Associations of the other country company and one photocopy of the first three pages. 
  • Documentation of own funds for the stay if inviting party is not guaranteeing for the travel expenses.

Norway Visa Faq?

Yes, all the submitted documents need to be translated into Norwegian or English.

You can obtain a copy of your birth certificate from the District Office and have it certified as a true copy. However, there are very few types of application that require a copy of a birth certificate, only in residence permit cases and visa cases where the applicant has to prove the relation with family in Norway.

The processing time of the Visitor's visa is normally up to 15 calendar days.

Enquiry for Norway Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Norway Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways