Pakistan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Pakistan Visa Fee | Apply Pakistan Visa Online

Apply Pakistan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
90 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 90 Days 72 Hours 115.0 USD
180 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 1 Year 180 Days 72 Hours 150.0 USD
90 Days Visa Business Visa Single Entry 90 Days 90 Days 72 Hours 162.0 USD
180 Days Visa Business Visa Multiple Entry 1 Year 180 Days 72 Hours 220.0 USD

About Pakistan Visa

When anybody mentions Pakistan, tourism is not something that organically comes into our mind. Despite the fact, Pakistan does have a lot of gems to boast of. Lahore Fort is truly a sight to behold and considering it was built in the 16th century, it’s astonishing how it hasn’t lost its shine even a bit. Saiful Muluk looks straight out of a fairy tale and almost everyone has heard about Pakistan’s famous Shalimar gardens, which do full justice to the hype surrounding it. Pakistan has come a long way especially when it comes to architecture and Faisal Mosque holds testimony for the same. People curious about Pakistan’s past can head straight to sites like Mohen Jo -Daro and Rohtas fort while Sheesh Mahal is another monument that you cannot afford to miss. Citizens of 5 countries do not need a visa to enter Pakistan while others can contact their nearest Pakistani embassy for their visa.

Citizens of the following countries can get a tourist e-visa.
Angola Argentina Austria Azerbaijan Bahamas Bahrain
Barbados Botswana Brunei Costa Rica Finland Germany
Ghana Iceland Indonesia Italy Japan Jordan
Kuwait Lithuania Luxembourg Malaysia Maldives Malta
Monaco Mozambique Nepal New Zealand Oman Paraguay
Qatar Rwanda Saint Kitts & Nevis Saint Lucia Samoa Saudi Arabia
Singapore South Korea Spain Sri Lanka Switzerland Tajikistan
Tanzania Thailand Togo Trinidad & Tobago Tunisia Turkey
United Arab Emirates Zambia        
Citizens of the following countries can get a business e-visa.
Algeria Angola Argentina Australia Austria Azerbaijan
Bahrain Bangladesh Belgium Benin Bosnia & Herzegovina Brazil
Brunei Bulgaria Cambodia Cameroon Canada Chile
China Colombia Comoros Croatia Czech Republic Denmark
Djibouti Ecuador Egypt Estonia Finland France
Gambia Germany Ghana Greece Guatemala Guinea
Guinea-Bissau Honduras Hungary Indonesia Iran Iraq
Ireland Italy Ivory Coast Japan Jordan Kazakhstan
Kenya Kuwait Latvia Lebanon Lithuania Madagascar
Malaysia Mauritius Mexico Montenegro Morocco Mozambique
Myanmar Netherlands New Zealand Nigeria Norway Oman
Panama Paraguay Peru Philippiness Poland Portugal
Qatar Russia Saudi Arabia Senegal Sierra Leone Singapore
Slovenia South Africa South Korea South Sudan Spain Sri Lanka
Switzerland Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Togo Tunisia
Turkey Ukraine United Arab Emirates United Kingdom United States of America Vietnam
Mostly Visited Countries to Pakistan.
Pakistan visa for China Pakistan visa for United Kingdom Pakistan visa for United States
Pakistan visa for Saudi Arabia Pakistan visa for Turkey  

Pakistan Visa Types

Types of Pakistan Visa

Tourist Visa

If you want to go to Pakistan for seeing it’s beautiful monuments or simply want to meet your relatives there, you can apply for a tourist visa. Tourist visa is readily available for Pakistan and there are not a lot of hassles involved.

Business Visa

Business visa is for people who are going to Pakistan for business purposes like attending a conference, conducting a meeting etc. are supposed to have a business visa. You can go to your nearest Pakistani embassy and get yours from there.

Documents required for Pakistan visa

Pakistan Visa Document Requirements.

  • Valid Passport (must be valid at least for 6 months from traveling date) and one photocopy of the first page with visa form.
  • Duly completed and signed visa form. Indian Nationals should fill-in Visa Form for Indian Nationals.
  • 2 passport size colored photographs with white background. Indian Nationals should furnish 5 passport size photographs.
  • A previous passports copy.
  • Copy of local ID (Driver’s License or State ID), In case of absence of local ID, a copy of applicant’s latest utility bill can be provided as proof of residence within our area of jurisdiction. If the visa applicant is a child, a copy of his/ her birth certificate and a copy of both the father’s and mother’s local ID will be required.
  • For children under 16 years of age, mother’s as well as father’s notarized consent form, conveying no objection to issuance of a visa to their child(ren) must be attached with visa application form, This consent form must be furnished even if the child is traveling with the parent (s).
  • For non-US passport holders, a copy of proof of legal resident status in the USA (Green Card/ Alien Registration Card/ Work Permit).
  • If the application is submitted through mail, a self-addressed pre-paid return envelope with tracking number is needed. One return envelope for multiple applications for the same address can be given provided it is pre-paid for due weight. On the return envelope, the address of the sender and receiver should be the same. Consulate should not be mentioned as a sender.

Pakistan Visa Faq?

Yes, citizens of around 68 countries can get a visa-on-arrival once they land in Pakistan.

It takes somewhere around 4-6 weeks for your visa application to get approved by the Pakistani embassy.

Yes, applicants under the age of 18 are also eligible for concession whose parents are holding Pakistani valid or expired passport. Thus, meeting the prerequisite's stated below:

Detailed Birth Certificate.

Parent's Pakistani passport (Either Parent).

We only accept applications for visa for children under the age of 18 years from their parents I legal guardian's.

Enquiry for Pakistan Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Pakistan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways