Palau Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Palau Visa Fee | Apply Palau Visa Online

Apply Palau Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Palau Visa

Visit Palau If you want to ditch the conventional tourist spots and discover a place which comprises of more than 500 islands, go straight to Palau. Situated in Oceania, Palau has so many places to visit and things to do, you would want to come back to it again and again. Jellyfish Lake is an ancient lagoon and has 2 kinds of jellyfish for you to see while Rock islands are known for diving and beautiful beaches to relax in. Koror Islands, which was also the former capital of Palau, is the perfect place for scuba diving and people interested in knowing about the history of this archipelago, Belau National Museum will tell you about the local culture. Guardsman waterfalls are another spot you cannot miss and you will be mesmerized by it. Other islands worth mentioning are Malakal island, Palau Islands and Ulong Island. Citizens of 30 countries do not need a visa to enter Palau and visa-on-arrival is given to citizens of most countries.

Palau Visa Types

Types of Palau Visa

Tourist Visa

People going to Palau for private purposes are required to have a tourist visa. Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay. It is necessary for you to submit all the required documents on time otherwise the authorities will ask you to go through the entire process again.

Business Visa

If you are someone who is going to Palau for a meeting or conference, you can apply for a business visa. The institute or organization you will be visiting has to issue a letter to the authorities stating the reason and duration of your stay.

Documents required for Palau visa

Palau Visa Document Requirements.

  • Valid passport (for at least 6 months).
  • Proof of return arrangements.

Palau Visa Faq?

You can take U.S.Dollars as it is the official currency of Palau.

You can stay for a maximum of 30 days in this case.

Enquiry for Palau Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Palau Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways