Peru Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Peru Visa Fee | Apply Peru Visa Online

Apply Peru Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Peru Visa

When you enter Peru, the first thing which you will notice is how the country is a mixing pot in the real sense of the word. Be it in terms of culture, tradition or even landscapes, Peru deserves to have a place on your to-visit list. You must have probably heard of Machu Picchu, where you will see vast city ruins. Lima is well known for its colonial architecture and Lake Titicaca is home to some of the rarest species of birds and animals alike. Peru is full of folk festivals and it can be witnessed firsthand in Puno and Pisac, where you can also shop to your heart’s content. Once you enter Peru, you are sure to get colorful and vibrant vibes from every city you visit and every person you meet. Perhaps, this is why, even after not a lot of publicity, the country is never short on tourists. Colca Canyon will help you spot many different birds and also let you hike on its interesting surface. 98 countries are exempt from all the visa requirements and if you are not from one of those countries, you can contact your nearest Peruvian embassy.

Peru Visa Types

Types of Peru Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are visiting the country to see its beautiful sites or just to meet your family, you need a tourist visa. You cannot extend a tourist visa for Peru and only single entry visa is granted in this case.

Business Visa

People going to Peru for business purposes are required to have a business visa by the Peruvian government. Getting a business visa is not that difficult as the Peruvian embassy does not have a lot of hassles involved.

Documents required for Peru visa

Peru Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel.
  • 3 Forms Please sign & put the right-hand index in finger in the column (Use only Black ink Pad) of visa application and don’t fill the visa form.
  • 3 Photos.- 35X45mm, White background, matt finish, 80 % face size.
  • PAN Card copy.
  • Original last 6 months bank statements updated with bank seal & sign.

Peru Visa Faq?

Generally , you will be allowed to stay in the country for not more than 183 days, unless stated otherwise.

Yes, the rules state that there are certain vaccinations necessary so that you are not exposed to diseases in the country.

Enquiry for Peru Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Peru Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways