Philippines Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Philippines Visa Fee | Apply Philippines Visa Online

Apply Philippines Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Philippines Visa

Philippines consists of more than 7000 islands and if that fact fails to surprise you, nothing will. You must have heard of the famous Chinatown. Philippines is home to the same. Located in Southeast Asia, Philippines is the perfect holiday destination for solo and family trips alike. Boracay’s white beach is a sight to behold and you will also be able to view the country from Mount Luho. Whale Sharks are in abundance in Philippines but the best place to witness them are chocolate hills and if you are fond of mysterious caves and rivers, Puerto Princess Subterranean River is the place to be. While on one hand, Rizal park combines man-made and natural beauty together, Panglao Island is the perfect tropical isle with falls and beaches. Many people love diving and their haven is sure to be Coron Island or even Siargao. Citizens of a lot of countries do not need a visa to enter Philippines and if you are not a citizen of one of those countries, you can always go to your nearest embassy of Philippines. Visa-on-arrival is also available for selected countries.

Philippines Visa Types

Types of Philippines Visa

Tourist Visa

If you want to visit Philippines as a traveler, for exploring new places or sightseeing, you can apply for a tourist visa. Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Business Visa

People visiting Philippines for business purposes like expanding their business or contracts, making deals or attending a conference, you will require a business visa for the same.

Documents required for Philippines visa

Philippines Visa Document Requirements.

  • Visa application form fully and legibly completed in English by the applicant.
  • One passport size photograph is taken no more than 6 months ago. Scanned photos are not acceptable.
  • Bank statements for the last six months stamped and signed by a bank officer.
  • Original passport is valid for at least 6 months beyond the contemplated stay in the Philippines.
  • Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
  • Copy of e-ticket showing confirmed flight details; For temporary visitor's visa and transit visa holders: Your return or onward journey plane ticket must be presented to the Philippine immigration officer upon entry into the Philippines.

Tourist Visa Document Requirements

  • Copy of credit cards and/or traveler's checks or foreign exchange endorsement of the passport.
  • Original, signed letter from inviting party (if applicable) indicating complete address and telephone number. The letter must also be notarized in the Philippines.
  • If employed, applicant's certificate of current employment from employer to include employer's full name, address and telephone number, applicant's length of service and salary details.
  • If a self-employed, photocopy of latest Income Tax Return and copy of Personal Assessment Number (PAN) Card.
  • If student, applicant's Certificate of Enrollment or Letter of Acceptance from School.
  • If minor, under 18 years of age traveling alone or to be accompanied by a person other than a parent or not joining a parent in the Philippines: Affidavit of
  • Support and consent to travel. The affidavit must be executed by either or both parents indicating traveling companion of minor and address in the Philippines, duly notarized by a local Notary Public, attested by the MEA  and consular officer of the Philippine Embassy. This affidavit must be presented before immigration officials at the port of entry in the Philippines upon the minor's arrival in the Philippines.
  • If the spouse of a Philippine citizen: name of Filipino spouse should be indicated in the visa applicant's passport copy of report of marriage issued by the Philippine Embassy or Philippine National Statistics office.
  • If unmarried minor child of a Filipino parent: copy of birth certificate and copy of parent's valid passports.

Business Visa Document Requirements

  • Original letter of invitation from reference person or company in the Philippines. The letter must also be signed by the authorized company signatory and notarized in the Philippines.
  • An official letter from company where employed mentioning applicant's travel to the Philippines, expected the duration of stay and number of entries applied for (single entry/ multiple entry valid for 6 months or 1 year).

Transit Visa Document Requirements

  • Copy of e-ticket to show the applicant's flight details.

Philippines Visa Faq?

You will be able to stay for 59 days in this scenario.

If you are a citizen of Taiwan, you can apply for an e-visa but otherwise not.

Enquiry for Philippines Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Philippines Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways