Philippines Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Philippines Visa Fee | Apply Philippines Visa Online

Apply Philippines Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Philippines Visa

Philippines consists of more than 7000 islands and if that fact fails to surprise you, nothing will. You must have heard of the famous Chinatown. Philippines is home to the same. Located in Southeast Asia, Philippines is the perfect holiday destination for solo and family trips alike. Boracay’s white beach is a sight to behold and you will also be able to view the country from Mount Luho. Whale Sharks are in abundance in Philippines but the best place to witness them are chocolate hills and if you are fond of mysterious caves and rivers, Puerto Princess Subterranean River is the place to be. While on one hand, Rizal park combines man-made and natural beauty together, Panglao Island is the perfect tropical isle with falls and beaches. Many people love diving and their haven is sure to be Coron Island or even Siargao. Citizens of a lot of countries do not need a visa to enter Philippines and if you are not a citizen of one of those countries, you can always go to your nearest embassy of Philippines. Visa-on-arrival is also available for selected countries.

Philippines Visa Types

Types of Philippines Visa

Tourist Visa

If you want to visit Philippines as a traveler, for exploring new places or sightseeing, you can apply for a tourist visa. Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond stay.

Business Visa

People visiting Philippines for business purposes like expanding their business or contracts, making deals or attending a conference, you will require a business visa for the same.

Documents required for Philippines visa

Philippines Visa Document Requirements.

  • Visa application form fully and legibly completed in English by the applicant.
  • One passport size photograph is taken no more than 6 months ago. Scanned photos are not acceptable.
  • Bank statements for the last six months stamped and signed by a bank officer.
  • Original passport is valid for at least 6 months beyond the contemplated stay in the Philippines.
  • Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
  • Copy of e-ticket showing CONFIRMED flight details; For temporary visitor's visa and transit visa holders: Your return or onward journey plane ticket must be presented to the Philippine immigration officer upon entry into the Philippines.

Philippines Visa Faq?

You will be able to stay for 59 days in this scenario.

If you are a citizen of Taiwan, you can apply for an e-visa but otherwise not.

Enquiry for Philippines Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Philippines Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways