Rwanda Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Rwanda Visa Fee | Apply Rwanda Visa Online

Apply Rwanda Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Entry Visa Single Entry 30 Days 30 Days 72 Hours 55.0 USD

About Rwanda Visa

Located in East Africa, Rwanda is famous for its volcanoes and rich flora and fauna. Volcanoes National park has its fair share of gorillas and monkeys while Nyungwe Forest National Park’s Rainforest and canopy walkway cannot be missed. Rwanda is a paradise for nature lovers and if you are not one, it may not mesmerize you as much as it is supposed to.There are various mountains like Mount Karisimbi, Mount  Gahinga and Mount Bisoke all of which house gorillas and volcanoes. If you get tired of seeing gorillas all around, you can always go to lakes like lake Ruhondo and lake Ihema where you will find hippos and scenic beauty. People wanting to know more about the history of the genocide which happened in the country can go to the Kigali Genocide Memorial which is a site which honors the victims. Citizens of around 21 countries do not need a visa to visit the country as tourists while others can avail the option of an e-visa which is the easiest and fastest option of the lot. If your country is not eligible for an e-visa, you can go for a visa-on-arrival or get it beforehand from their diplomatic mission, although these options may take more time.

Citizens of the following countries does not need an e-visa.
Angola Benin Burundi Central African Republic Chad DR Congo
Ghana Guinea Haiti Indonesia Kenya Mauritius
Philippiness Saint Kitts & Nevis Sao Tome & Princippe Senegal Seychelles Singapore
South Sudan Tanzania Uganda      

Rwanda Visa Types

Types of Rwanda Visa

Tourist Visa

Want to visit Rwanda for sightseeing? Want to visit your relatives and friends there? Tourist visa is the way to go. If you are merely going there for sightseeing, you need to have your hotel bookings in place and if you will be staying at your acquaintance’s place, you should have their invitation letter. Additionally, your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Business Visa

If by any chance, you are visiting Rwanda for business purposes like representing your company, you can apply for a business visa. Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay and the institute you will be visiting has to issue a letter stating the reason and duration of your stay.

Entry Visa

An entry visa only allows a person to enter for 30 days and if they wish to stay longer they must, after they have entered Rwanda, seek another class of residence permit.

Documents required for Rwanda visa

Rwanda Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passports if any.
  • 2 recent photos 35X45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face size.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Yellow Fever Certificate.

Rwanda Visa Faq?

It will cost you something around $30 to get a Rwanda visa.

Yes, Rwanda has a provision for visa-on-arrival and if your country is eligible you can go for it.

Enquiry for Rwanda Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Rwanda Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways