Saint Kitts And Nevis Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Saint Kitts And Nevis Visa Fee | Apply Saint Kitts And Nevis Visa Online

Apply Saint Kitts And Nevis Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 30 Days 30 Days 2 Weeks 125.0USD

About Saint Kitts And Nevis Visa

Located right in the middle of the Atlantic Ocean and the Caribbean Sea, Saint Kitts and Nevis is mainly known for its many beaches as well as mountains but is home to many other tourist attractions. Brimstone Hill Fortress National Park, which was originally a British fort, has a beautiful surrounding and houses many birds and animals. Frigate Bay, on the other hand, is frequently visited by tourists from all around the world owing to its wonderful bars and scenic beaches. It is obvious that the dual-island nation is home to many mountains and the ones you must visit are definitely Mount Liamuiga and Nevis peak, the latter being a volcanic peak. Water sports can be best experienced in South Friar's Bay and Pinney's beach has excellent dining and lodging options. There is something magical when you witness pretty trains on hill stations or islands.St. Kitts Railway will let you witness the same. Adonis Tour and Beach from Porte Zante is essentially famous for a beach bus tour service which is near the port. Unless you come from one of the 104 visa-exempt countries, you will have to apply for a visa at the embassy of Saint Kitts and Nevis or get an eVisa to enter the country.

Citizens of the following countries can get a e-visa.
Afghanistan Albania Algeria American Samoa Andorra Angola
Anguilla Armenia Aruba Azerbaijan Belarus Benin
Bermuda Bhutan Bosnia & Herzegovina British Virgin Islands Bulgaria Burundi
Cambodia Cameroon Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad
Christmas Island Cocos Island Comoros Congo Republic Cook Island Democratic Republic of Congo
Djibouti Dominican Republic Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Ethiopia Falkland Island
Faroe Island French Guiana French Polynesia Gabon Georgia Gibraltar
Greenland Guadelope Guam Guinea Guinea-Bissau Haiti
Iran Iraq Ivory Coast Kazakhstan Kosovo Kyrgyzstan
Laos Lebanon Liberia Libya Macedonia Madagascar
Mali Marshall Islands Martinique Mauritania Mayotte Micronesia
Mongolia Montenegro Montserrat Morocco Mozambique Myanmar
Namibia Nepal Netherland Antilles New Caledonia Niger Niue
Norfolk Island North Korea Oman Pakistan Palau Palestine
Philippiness Pitcairn Island Puerto Rico Reunion Saint Helena Saint Martin
Saint Pierra Miquelon Samoa San Marino Sao Tome & Princippe Senegal Serbia
Somalia South Sudan Sudan Swaziland Syria Tajikistan
Thailand Timor Leste Togo Tokelau Tunisia Turkmenistan
US Virgin Islands Uzbekistan Vietnam Wallis & Futuna Island Yemen  

Saint Kitts And Nevis Visa Types

Types of Saint Kitts And Nevis Visa

Tourist Visa

You can get your tourist visa either from the embassy of Saint Kitts and Nevis or apply for it online. As the name suggests, it is for traveling purposes which include a variety of non-work related activities. You can stay for a maximum of 30 days if you apply for an eVisa.

Business Visa

In this age of globalization, businessmen and professionals have to travel to different parts of the world to further their agendas. Business visas are used for this purpose. Lately, the demand business visas have increased and if you are also wanting to apply for the same, you can check the documents required and then apply for it.

Documents required for Saint Kitts And Nevis visa

Saint Kitts & Nevis Document Requirements.

  • Passport must be valid for a minimum period of 6 months from the date of entry
  • One recent colored passport photograph
  • Yellow fever certificate(if required)
  • Hold proof of onward and return flights
  • Hold proof of sufficient funds relative to your intended length of stay

Saint Kitts And Nevis Visa Faq?

It depends on your situation. If you will only be in the country for 24 hours or less, you would not require a visa provided you are a cruise ship passenger. If, however, your visit is for more than 24 hours, you will need a visa.

Your spouse and other relatives can visit you, once they meet the visa requirements, and stay according to the terms of the visa.

No, a cruise ship visitor staying on shore for less than 24 hours does not need a visa.

No, you have to leave the federation and apply for a student visa through the university of your interest.

Your spouse and other relatives can visit you, once they meet the visa requirements, and stay according to the terms of the visa. To work in SKN, they will have to acquire the required work permits through the normal process.

No, but upon entry, Nigerians must satisfy the immigration authorities with regards to the onward/return travel plans.

Enquiry for Saint Kitts And Nevis Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Saint Kitts And Nevis Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways