Slovakia Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Slovakia Visa Fee | Apply Slovakia Visa Online

Apply Slovakia Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now

About Slovakia Visa

A country in Central Europe, Slovakia is well known all around the world for its architectural grandeur. It is capital, Bratislava is also the largest city of the country and is frequently visited by tourists for its Bratislava Music festival as well as attractions such as tourist train, which gives people a tour around the city so that they can experience the culture and history of the place firsthand. Liptov, on the other hand, is home to the largest ski resort in the country, Jasna and also to Aquapark Tatralandia, one of the largest waterparks in Europe. If you are someone who likes exploring caves and discovering history, Slovak Karst Caves, a UNESCO World Heritage Site, is the place to be while the city of Kosice will not fail to surprise you with its St. Elizabeth Cathedral and East Slovak Gallery. Architecture enthusiasts will not have trouble finding their haven and can head straight to Levoca, known as the hub of Renaissance architecture and also a World Heritage site. Slovakia comes under the Schengen agreement and therefore, holders of Schengen visa can enter the country. You can apply for it at the embassy of Slovakia in your own country, provided it is your main destination. All EU member countries are exempted from the visa requirements.

Slovakia Visa Types

Types of Slovakia Visa

No information available for Slovakia types of visa

Documents required for Slovakia visa

Slovakia Visa Document Requirements.

  • A completed “Application for Schengen Visa” form.
  • Full-face color photo, with dimensions of 3x3.5 cm.
  • Valid travel document; the travel document must be valid for at least three months longer than the expected validity of the visa requested and it must have been issued within the previous 10 years. The document shall contain at least 2 blank pages.
  • Documents demonstrating the purpose and conditions of the planned stay (a letter of invitation, a voucher in the case of an organized trip etc.).
  • Accommodation-related documents, e.g.:
  •         a voucher/reservation confirming hotel accommodation and services provided.
  •         a personal letter of invitation confirming that the applicant will stay at the inviting person’s place.
  •         other documents.
  • Documents confirming sufficient means of subsistence, e.g.:
  •        cash in freely convertible currency.
  •        travel cheques.
  •        a bank account statement confirming that the applicant has had a regular income (salary, pension) in the previous 6-12 months.
  •        other documents safeguarding funds in a convertible currency.
  • Travel medical insurance – the insurance must cover all costs that may arise in connection with the repatriation of the applicant to their home country due to health problems, urgent medical treatment, emergency hospital treatment or death.

Slovakia Visa Faq?

It is advised that you apply for your Slovakia Schengen visa at least 14 days or 2 weeks before your trip so that you have some buffer time even if something goes wrong.

You need to have a medical attestation from the hospital or doctor you will be visiting in Slovakia and that should specify your appointment date as well as your medical status.

Enquiry for Slovakia Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Slovakia Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways