South Korea Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

South Korea Visa Fee | Apply South Korea Visa Online

Apply South Korea Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About South Korea Visa

Best known for its Buddhist temples and islands, South Korea is a country in East Asia. There are things for people of every age, gender, and type. Children are definitely going to have the time of their lives with places like Everland and Lotte World at their disposal. On the other hand, the architecture of South Korea is also something you cannot miss with Seoul tower topping the list. History lovers can uncover the secrets of the country by visiting the War Memorial of Korea and the culture of the country is best experienced in Korean fold village. Garden of morning calm looks, to say the least, whereas Nami Island and Haeundae beach are the places people go to for relieving their stress. South Korea is also home to Harding Yonggungsa and Trickeye Museum, both of which will further add to your knowledge of the beautiful country. Citizens of 112 countries do not require a visa to enter South Korea but if you aren’t a citizen of one of those countries, you can get your visa from one of the South Korean embassies in your nation.

South Korea Visa Types

Types of South Korea Visa

Tourist Visa

This visa is meant for people entering South Korea for non-work purposes. Any personal purpose can come under this. You can stay for 30,60,90 or 180 days in the country depending upon your nationality.

Business Visa

As the name clearly suggests, business visa is meant for professionals or businessmen travelling to the country for their work-related agendas. If you comply with the documentation requirements on time, it can be easily obtained and is the second most popular type of visa.

Documents required for South Korea visa

South Korea Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport valid for a minimum period of three months after the expiry date of the visa (passports issued more than ten years ago are no longer accepted)* and 1 old passport if applicable plus one copy of the first and last page of the current passport. The passport should have 3 blank pages (either side).
  • Visa application form.
  • 2 recent photographs not older than 6 months. The photograph must measure 35 mm in width by 45 mm in length. 80 % face size, white background, ears should be seen, no specs.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Confirmed Return Air ticket.
  • Original personal bank for last 6 months update.
  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 for the last 3 years.

South Korea Visa Faq?

You will have to apply for an overseas study(D-2) visa if you want to study above school level or go for your undergraduate degree.

Citizens of most countries do not require a visa to enter Jeju as long as their stay is limited to 30 days. It is just for 24 countries that this rule doesn’t apply.

Enquiry for South Korea Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - South Korea Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways