Taiwan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Taiwan Visa Fee | Apply Taiwan Visa Online

Apply Taiwan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee Apply Now
30 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 30 Days 5 - 7 Days 53.0USD

About Taiwan Visa

Officially known as the Republic of China, Taiwan is known for its skyscrapers, gardens and beautiful buildings. There are many cities in Taiwan which are worth visiting. Taipei is famous for its sky-high buildings and places to dine, shop and relax in general. Taipei 101 was the tallest building of the world before Burj Khalifa and its height is an astonishing 509 meters. Taroko National park has the Taroko gorge, a shrine, and numerous exquisite animals while the town of Jiufen is packed with tea-houses and souvenir shops. It also houses the Gold mine museum which holds testimony to the country's rich history. National  Chiang Kai-shek memorial hall was made in the memory of  Generalissimo Chiang Kai-shek, former President of the Republic of China and now is a symbol of the whole country. Citizens of around 65 countries do not need a visa to visit Taiwan and the rest of them can apply for an e-visa, avail visa-on-arrival for a fee or go to their nearest Taiwanese embassy. Since the advent of an e-visa, traveling to Taiwan has become hassle free and quick.

Taiwan Visa Types

Types of Taiwan Visa

Tourist Visa

Documents required for Taiwan visa

Taiwan Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel + Old Passport if any.
  • 2 Photos white background 35 x 45 without border and 60 to 65 % Face.
  • Online visa application Form.
  • Air Tickets.
  • Original Personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign on each and every page with healthy and sufficient balance.
  • IT Return returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Salary Slips for the last 6 months with seal & sign of company.

Taiwan Visa Faq?

No, your e-visa is invalid. You must reapply for another visa. Otherwise, you will be refused entry after entering the country or will be required to apply for a visa at the airport after the permit.

Enquiry for Taiwan Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Taiwan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways