Tajikistan Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Tajikistan Visa Fee | Apply Tajikistan Visa Online

Apply Tajikistan Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
45 Days Visa Tourist Visa Single Entry 90 Days 45 Days 48 Hours 75.0USD

About Tajikistan Visa

Citizens of the following countries can get Tajikistan e-visa.
Albania Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua & Barbuda Argentina
Australia Austria Bahamas Bahrain Barbados Belgium
Belize Benin Bolivia Bosnia & Herzegovina Brazil Brunei
Bulgaria Cape Verde Canada Chile China Colombia
Costa Rica Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Dominica
Dominican Republic Denmark Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Estonia
Fiji Finland France Germany Greece Grenada
Guatemala Guyana Hong Kong Hungary Iceland India
Indonesia Iran Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica
Japan Jordan Kuwait Latvia Lebanon Libya
Liechtenstien Lithuania Luxembourg Macao Malaysia Maldives
Malta Mauritius Mexico Monaco Mongolia Montenegro
Morocco Netherlands New Zealand North Macedonia Norway Oman
Pakistan Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Peru Philippiness
Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Saint Kitts & Nevis Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent & Grenadines San Marino Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia Seychelles
Singapore Slovakia Slovenia South Africa South Korea Spain
Sri Lanka Suriname Sweden Switzerland Taiwan Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan United Arab Emirates United Kingdom
United States of America Uruguay Vatican City Venezuela Vietnam Yemen

Tajikistan Visa Types

Types of Tajikistan Visa

Tourist Visa

A tourist visa is issued to those who travel to the Republic of Tajikistan as a tourist or a group of foreign citizens who are going to Tajikistan for the purpose of tourism in an organized group.

Business Visa

This visa is for those who are going to Tajikistan with business purposes (participation in business negotiations, at meetings, symposiums, forums, conferences, tenders, etc).

Working Visa

A work visa is issued to those who are going to the Republic of Tajikistan for work, including according to international contracts and agreements

Student Visa

This type of visa is for those who are studying in the educational institutes, post-graduate students and persons who are working for the doctoral degree

Documents required for Tajikistan visa

Tajikistan Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from the day of arrival in Tajikistan.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 80% face cover. The photograph must show your eyes, ears, Forehead.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • A medical certificate on medical diagnostics for HIV / AIDS from medical institutions of the Republic in case foreign citizens and stateless persons applying for a visa for more than three months, except diplomatic, official, investor and humanitarian visas

Tajikistan Visa Faq?

You can’t stay in Tajikistan for more than 45 days and you must leave the country before your e-visa expires. Please note that an e-visa is granted only for tourism and business.

No. The validity period of your e-visa begins from the date specified in your application. You can enter Tajikistan on any date within this period. Electronic visa of the republic of Tajikistan is valid for 90 days, however, the visa holder can stay in the territory of the country for no more than 45 calendar days.

E-visa holders can enter to the republic of Tajikistan through all border points.

No. You do not have to get the electronic visa to Tajikistan if you are not going to leave the international transit area.

Within two working days, you can apply for obtaining an e-visa.

No. You do not have to get a visa if you are not going to leave the international transit area.

Yes. it is required that each applicant, even if they are a minor, apply for Tajikistan's electronic visa.

Enquiry for Tajikistan Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Tajikistan Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways