Trinidad Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Trinidad Visa Fee | Apply Trinidad Visa Online

Apply Trinidad Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Trinidad Visa

dual-island nation located in the Caribbean, Trinidad and Tobago is well known for its diverse culture and cuisine. Queen’s park is one of the most famous attractions of the place and is essentially a lush park with gardens, a well-maintained zoo, and an informative museum. If you are fond of beaches, you should head straight to Maracas Bay and Englishman’s Bay, the latter comprising of a picturesque cove with a tranquil beach. If you are a wildlife enthusiast, you can head to Emperor Valley zoo which is home to several animals such as giraffes, tigers, primates etc. On the other hand, Fort King George beautifully defines the country’s architecture and history at once. You must try the Trinidadian street food in the Port of Spain which is also famous for its happening nightlife. Trinidad’s Indo-Caribbean legacy is also famous and you should not miss the East Indian culture there. Citizens of 101 countries do not require a visa to visit the country whereas others can apply for a visa beforehand from the embassy of Trinidad and Tobago in their own country.

Trinidad Visa Types

Types of Trinidad Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are amongst those who are visiting the country for vacationing, sightseeing or meeting their relatives, you will have to apply for a tourist visa. Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your stay in the country.

Business Visa

Some people only visit the country for purposes such as representing their company, attending a business meeting, finalizing a deal etc. The institute they will be visiting has to be informed in advance so that they can issue a letter to the authorities.

Documents required for Trinidad visa

Trinidad & Tobago Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Trinidad and Tobago, with at least one blank passport page available for Trinidad and Tobago visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Trinidad and Tobago visas.
  • One Trinidad and Tobago visa application form. After placing your order, fill out the application forms included in your Visa Application Kit.
  • One recent 2 x 2 passport type photograph, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.
  • Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Trinidad and Tobago.
  • Copy of confirmed hotel reservations. If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation.
  • Copy of US Permanent Resident Card or valid visa. US visa holders should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to their passport.

Trinidad Visa Faq?

Philippines, Australia, New Zealand are the three countries which are eligible for the same.

No, holders of service passports of China or Haiti do not require a visa to enter Trinidad and Tobago.

Enquiry for Trinidad Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Trinidad Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways