United States Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

United States Visa Fee | Apply United States Visa Online

Apply United States Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee
90 Days Visa Tourist Visa Multiple Entry 2 Years 180 Days 2 - 3 Days 39.0USD

About United States Visa

The United States of America is a popular destination for people around the world. Whether it is for its beautiful and happening cities, diverse people or tremendous opportunities is still to be known. Looking for partying? Las Vegas is your answer. Looking to spot Hollywood celebrities? Chicago has you covered. Simply looking forward to seeing the world famous Statue of Liberty?Take a flight to New York. While it is common knowledge that the U.S.A. is a symbol of modernity in the world, those looking for peace and quiet and go and relax in California or Florida. Under the visa-waiver program, citizens of 38 countries do not need a visa to travel to the U.S. Others can apply for an e-visa to get the fastest results or go to their nearest American embassy. The process of getting a U.S. visa can be more tedious than other countries and it requires you to go through a lot of processes and procedures.

Citizens of the following countries can get an ESTA.
Andorra Australia Austria Belgium Brunei Chile
Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Finland France Germany
Greece Hungary Iceland Ireland Italy Japan
Latvia Liechtenstien Lithuania Luxembourg Malta Monaco
Netherlands New Zealand Norway Portugal San Marino Singapore
Slovakia Slovenia South Korea Spain Sweden Switzerland
Taiwan United Kingdom        
Mostly Visited Countries to United States of America.
United States visa for United Kingdom United States visa for Japan United States visa for South Korea United States visa for Germany
United States visa for Australia United States visa for Italy United States visa for Spain United States visa for Netherlands

United States Visa Types

Types of United States Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are going to U.S.A. to visit your relatives or vacationing, you will require a tourist visa. An invitation letter has to be presented from whoever you will be visiting or you need to show your hotel bookings. The validity of your passport should be for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Business Visa

If you are visiting U.S.A. for business purposes or for representing your company, you need to have a business visa in place. Whatever the institute or organization you will be visiting during your stay has to provide you with an invitation letter and your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Documents required for United States visa

USA Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original Passport.
  • 2 Photos 50 X 50mm, white background, matt finish 70% face cover. (For age below 14 and age above 80 years or applicant who is eligible for Dropbox.)
  • Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years
  • Bank Statements / Passbook updated.
  • Company registration proof if self-employed eg. Shop Act / MOA/ Deed.
  • Last 6 months salary slips - if employed
  • Hotel bookings - if any.
  • Air tickets - if any
  • Any other financial documents like FD, Shares, Mutual Funds, NSC, PPF, Property papers or any other financial documents.

United States Visa Faq?

No, you can hold a B visa and an L or H work visa at the same time. However, if you are issued a B1 instead of H visa, your B1/B2 visa will be canceled.

The application process is the same for babies as it is for adults, except they do not need a separate appointment. In other words, you must pay all applicable fees, and follow the application process for each applicant.

Children under 14 may qualify to have their visa interview waived and should apply online. First-time nonimmigrant Visa applicants ages 14 and older must attend a visa interview.

It’s not necessary as it’s only required to hold a valid travel authorization upon arrival and for entry into the United States.

Simply enter the most current information for your extra passport, even if it has expired. If you do not own a passport for the Non-VWP country, then leave the passport field blank after choosing the country from the drop-down menu.

Yes. Eligible nationals or citizens of countries that participate in the VWP require either an ESTA or a visa to transit the United States.

  • The passport must have a machine-readable zone on the biographic page.
  • The passport must be an electronic passport with a digital chip containing biometric information about the passport owner.
Enquiry for United States Visa
No Hidden Charges
No Security Deposit
Simple Application Form
100% Visa Approval Assurance.
Related Articles
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - United States Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways