Uruguay Visa

4.5 1500 Reviews
  • Normal 3-4 Working Days
  • Easy Documentation
  • Secure Online Transaction
  • 24x7 Customer Support
  • Fast Forward Visa Service
  • Track Your Visa Status Online

Uruguay Visa Fee | Apply Uruguay Visa Online

Apply Uruguay Tourist Visa Application Online.
Type of Visa Visa Category No. of Entry Visa Validity Stay Validity Processing Time Visa Fee

About Uruguay Visa

Located next to Argentina and Brazil, It is famous for its coast and beaches. It's capital, Montevideo has numerous historic and attractive landmarks. Housing almost half of Uruguay's population, this city has the most beautiful churches and mansions to look at. Watch the cowboys at Tacuarembo, relax at the wonderful beach resorts of Punta del Este or opt for a quiet weekend at Rocha, you will always want to come back for more. Asado and Chivito are the delicacies of Uruguay that you must try for a new experience. Uruguay is one of the safest countries of South America and is quite easy to get access to. If you are a citizen of one of the 85 countries who is exempted from the visa requirements, you do not need a visa to go to Uruguay if you are traveling for less than 90 days on a tourist visa or business visa. Others will require a visa which they can get from their nearest embassy of Uruguay.

Uruguay Visa Types

Types of Uruguay Visa

Tourist Visa

If you are planning to go on a vacation to Uruguay or to meet your friends and family, you have to apply for a tourist visa. You will have to show an invitation from whoever you are visiting or hotel bookings. Additionally, your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Business Visa

People planning to go to Uruguay for business purposes like expanding or setting up their business, representing their company etc. require a business visa. You will be required to show a letter from whichever institute or organization you will be visiting and your passport needs to be valid for at least 6 months beyond your period of stay.

Documents required for Uruguay visa

Uruguay Visa Document Requirements.

  • Original passport with 6 months validity from date of travel + Old passports.
  • Visa Application Form.
  • 2 Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the travel. Need to mention contact & email of the applicants.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Hotel confirmation.
  • Income Tax or Form 16 for the last 3 years.
  • Original personal Bank statements for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign.
  • Required 1 Set original and 1 set photocopy.

Uruguay Visa Faq?

If you are a citizen of one of the 85 countries exempted from all visa-requirements for less than 90 days , you do not need a visa.

Currently , there is no provision for an e-visa to Uruguay .

Enquiry for Uruguay Visa
What Our Customer Say's About Tourist Visa Online

Tourist Visa Online for - Uruguay Visa

100% Lowest Visa Fee

No need to visit embassy or consulates,save your money when applying with us !

Express Visa Services

Get E visa in less than 48 hours

Track Visa Status Online

Track your visa online by providing your visa reference number

100% secure payment

We process our visa fee through highly secured payment gate ways